Золото
Юлия Печенкина
400 м/б
Татьяна Томашова
1500 м
Олимпиада Иванова
20 км/х
Сергей Кирдяпкин
50 км/х
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Ольга Кузенкова
Метание молота
Наталья Антюх
4х400 м
Олеся Красномовец
4х400 м
Юлия Печенкина
4х400 м
Светлана Поспелова
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Серебро
Юрий Борзаковский
800 м
Ольга Егорова
1500 м
Екатерина Волкова
3000 м/п
Алексей Воеводин
50 км/х
Татьяна Котова
Прыжок в длину
Ярослав Рыбаков
Прыжок в высоту
Ольга Рябинкина
Толкание ядра
Наталья Садова
Метание диска
Бронза
Татьяна Андрианова
800 м
Анна Пятых
Тройной прыжок
Павел Герасимов
Прыжок с шестом
Татьяна Белобородова (Лысенко)
Метание молота
Сергей Макаров
Метание копья

Мужчины
Женщины
100 м
1
Джастин Гатлин
США
9.88


2
Майкл Фрейтер
ЯМА
10.05


3
Ким Коллинз
СКН
10.05


4
Фрэнсис Обиквелу
ПОР
10.07


5
Дуайт Томас
ЯМА
10.09


6
Леонард Скотт
США
10.13


7
Марк Бернс
ТРИ
10.14


8
Азиз Закари
ГАН
10.20


200 м
1
Джастин Гатлин
США
20:04


2
Уоллес Спирмон
США
20:20


3
Джон Кейпл
США
20:31


4
Тайсон Гей
США
20:34


5
Стефан Бакленд
МАВ
20:41


6
Патрик Джонсон
АВЛ
20:58


7
Тобиас Унгер
ГЕР
20:81


8
Юсейн Болт
ЯМА
26:27


400 м
1
Джереми Уоринер
США
43.93


2
Эндрю Рок
США
44.35


3
Тайлер Кристофер
КАН
44.44


4
Кристофер Браун
БАГ
44.48


5
Тимоти Бенджамин
ВБР
44.93


6
Брендон Симпсон
ЯМА
45.01


7
Даролд Уилльямсон
США
45.12


8
Джон Стеффенсен
АВЛ
45.46


110 м/б
1
Ладжи Дукуре
ФРА
13.07


2
Сян Лю
КИТ
13.08


3
Аллен Джонсон
США
13.10


4
Доминик Арнольд
США
13.13


5
Терренс Траммелл
США
13.20


6
Джоель Браун
США
13.47


7
Морис Уигналл
ЯМА
13.47


8
Матеуш-Фачо Иносенсио
БРА
13.48


400 м/б
1
Бершоун Джексон
США
47.30


2
Джеймс Картер
США
47.43


3
Дай Тамэсуэ
ЯПО
48.10


4
Керрон Клемент
США
48.18


5
Наман Кейта
ФРА
48.28


6
Луи-Джекоб Ван-Зил
ЮАР
48.54


7
Баяно Камани
ПАН
50.18



Феликс Санчес
ДОМ
DNF


800 м
1
Рашид Рамзи
БАХ
1:44.24


2
Юрий Борзаковский
РОС
1:44.51


3
Уилльям Йиампой
КЕН
1:44.55


4
Уилфред Бунгей
КЕН
1:44.98


5
Джабир Саид-Гюрни
АЛЖ
1:45.31


6
Мехди Баала
ФРА
1:45.32


7
Мансоор Али-Белал
БАХ
1:45.55


8
Гэри Рид
КАН
1:46.20


1500 м
1
Рашид Рамзи
БАХ
3:37.88


2
Адил Кауч
МАР
3:38.00


3
Руй Сильва
ПОР
3:38.02


4
Иван Гешко
УКР
3:38.71


5
Артуро Касадо
ИСП
3:39.45


6
Хуан-Карлос Игеро
ИСП
3:40.34


7
Алекс Кипчирчир
КЕН
3:40.43


8
Тарек Букенса
АЛЖ
3:41.01


5000 м
1
Бенджамин Лимо
КЕН
13:32.55


2
Силеши Сиине
ЭФИ
13:32.81


3
Крейг Моттрам
АВЛ
13:32.96


4
Элюд Кипчог
КЕН
13:33.04


5
Али Саиди-Сиеф
АЛЖ
13:33.25


6
Джон Кибовен
КЕН
13:33.77


7
Тарику Бекеле
ЭФИ
13:34.76


8
Деджене Бирхану
ЭФИ
13:34.98


10.000 м
1
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
27:08.33


2
Силеши Сиине
ЭФИ
27:08.87


3
Мозес Мосоп
КЕН
27:08.96


4
Бонифас Кипроп
УГА
27:10.98


5
Мартин-Ирунгу Матати
КЕН
27:12.51


6
Зерсенай Тадессе
ЭРИ
27:12.82


7
Абебе-Дикенса Негера
ЭФИ
27:13.09


8
Абдеррахим Гумри
МАР
27:14.64


Марафон
1
Джауад Гариб
МАР
2:10:10


2
Кристофер Исегве
ТАН
2:10:21


3
Цуёси Огата
ЯПО
2:11:16


4
Тосинари Такаока
ЯПО
2:11:53


5
Самсон Рамадани
ТАН
2:12:08


6
Самсон Малигна
УГА
2:12:12


7
Пол Бивотт
КЕН
2:12:39


8
Хулио Рей
ИСП
2:12:51


46
Григорий Андреев
РОС
2:23:50


56
Олег Болоховец
РОС
2:27:08



Дмитрий Бурмакин
РОС
DNF


3000 м/п
1
Саиф-Саид Шахин
КАТ
8:13.31


2
Эзекиль Кембой
КЕН
8:14.95


3
Бримин Кипруто
КЕН
8:15.30


4
Брахим Булами
МАР
8:15.32


5
Симон Врёмен
НИД
8:16.76


6
Антонио-Давид Хименес
ИСП
8:17.69


7
Пол Коеч
КЕН
8:19.14


8
Буабдалла Тахри
ФРА
8:19.96


20 км/х
1
Хефферсон Перес
ЭКВ
1:18:35


2
Франсиско-Хавьер Фернандес
ИСП
1:19:36


3
Хуан-Мануэль Молина
ИСП
1:19:44


4
Андре Хёне
ГЕР
1:20:00


5
Атем Гула
ТУН
1:20:19


6
Владимир Станкин
РОС
1:20:25


7
Беньямин Куцинский
ПОЛ
1:20:34


8
Эдер Санчес
МЕК
1:20:45



Илья Марков
РОС
DQ



Виктор Бураев
РОС
DNF


50 км/х
1
Сергей Кирдяпкин
РОС
3:38:08

РЛ
2
Алексей Воеводин
РОС
3:41:25


3
Алекс Швацер
ИТА
3:41:54


4
Тронд Нимарк
НОР
3:44:04


5
Чэнлян Чжао
КИТ
3:44:45


6
Омар Сепеда
МЕК
3:49:01


7
Роман Магдзярчик
ПОЛ
3:49:55


8
Юки Ямадзаки
ЯПО
3:51:15



Владимир Канайкин
РОС
DQ


Прыжок в длину
1
Дуайт Филлипс
США
8.60


2
Игнисиус Гайсах
ГАН
8.34


3
Томми Эвиля
ФИН
8.25


4
Хуан-Лино Мартинес
ИСП
8.24


5
Салим Сдири
ФРА
8.21


6
Ирвинг Саладино
ПАН
8.20


7
Годфрей-Хотсо Мокоэна
ЮАР
8.11


8
Владимир Зюськов
УКР
8.06


10
Виталий Шкурлатов
РОС
7.88


Тройной прыжок
1
Уолтер Девис
США
17.57


2
Йоандри Бетансос
КУБ
17.42


3
Мариан Опря
РУМ
17.40


4
Ливан Сандс
БАГ
17.39


5
Карл Тальпьер
ФРА
17.27


6
Жадел Грегорио
БРА
17.20


7
Кента Белл
США
17.11


8
Давид Хиральд
КУБ
17.09


Прыжок в высоту
1
Юрий Кримаренко
УКР
2.32


2
Виктор Моя
КУБ
2.29


2
Ярослав Рыбаков
РОС
2.29


4
Марк Босвелл
КАН
2.29


5
Никола Чотти
ИТА
2.29


5
Ярослав Баба
ЧЕХ
2.29


7
Стефан Хольм
ШВЕ
2.29


8
Вячеслав Воронин
РОС
2.29


Прыжок с шестом
1
Ренс Блом
НИД
5.80


2
Бред Уолкер
США
5.75


3
Павел Герасимов
РОС
5.65


4
Игорь Павлов
РОС
5.65


5
Ник Хисонг
США
5.50


5
Тим Лобингер
ГЕР
5.50


5
Джузеппе Джибилиско
ИТА
5.50


8
Дайти Савано
ЯПО
5.50


Десятиборье
1
Брайан Клей
США
8732


2
Роман Шебрле
ЧЕХ
8521


3
Аттила Живоцзки
ВНГ
8385


4
Андре Никлаус
ГЕР
8316


5
Александр Погорелов
РОС
8246


6
Кристьян Рахну
ЭСТ
8223


7
Роман Баррас
ФРА
8087


8
Томаш Дворак
ЧЕХ
8068


10
Алексей Дроздов
РОС
8038



Алексей Сысоев
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Адам Нельсон
США
21.73


2
Рутгер Смит
НИД
21.29


3
Ральф Бартельс
ГЕР
20.99


4
Юрий Белоног
УКР
20.89


5
Кристиан Кантвелл
США
20.87


6
Андрей Михневич
БЛР
20.74


7
Йоахим Ольсен
ДАН
20.73


8
Вилле Тиисаноя
ФИН
20.57


Метание диска
1
Виргилиюс Алекна
ЛИТ
70.17


2
Герд Кантер
ЭСТ
68.57


3
Михаэль Мёлленбек
ГЕР
65.95


4
Александр Таммерт
ЭСТ
64.84


5
Ян Уолтц
США
64.27


6
Франц Крюгер
ЮАР
64.23


7
Джарред Ром
США
64.22


8
Джейсон Танкс
КАН
63.77


Метание молота
1
Иван Тихон
БЛР
83.89


2
Вадим Девятовский
БЛР
82.60


3
Шимон Циолковский
ПОЛ
79.35


4
Маркус Эссер
ГЕР
79.16


5
Олли-Пекка Карьялайнен
ФИН
78.77


6
Илья Коновалов
РОС
78.59


7
Кристиан Парш
ВНГ
78.03


8
Вадим Херсонцев
РОС
77.59


Метание копья
1
Андрус Варник
ЭСТ
87.17


2
Андреас Торкилдсен
НОР
86.18


3
Сергей Макаров
РОС
83.54


4
Теро Питкямяки
ФИН
81.27


5
Александр Иванов
РОС
79.14


6
Эрик Раг
ЛАТ
78.77


7
Айнарс Ковалс
ЛАТ
77.61


8
Марк Франк
ГЕР
77.56


4х100 м
1
Франция
ФРА
38:08


2
Тринидад и Тобаго
ТРИ
38:10


3
Велибритания
ВБР
38:27


4
Ямайка
ЯМА
38:28


5
Австралия
АВЛ
38:32


6
Нидерландские Антильские острова
АНО
38:45


7
Германия
ГЕР
38:48


8
Япония
ЯПО
38:77


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
2:56:91


2
Багамы
БАГ
2:57:32


3
Ямайка
ЯМА
2:58:07


4
Велибритания
ВБР
2:58:82


5
Польша
ПОЛ
3:00:58


6
Франция
ФРА
3:03:10


7
Россия
Евгений Лебедев, Олег Мишуков, Дмитрий Форшев, Андрей Рудницкий
РОС
3:03:20



Тринидад и Тобаго
ТРИ
DQ


100 м
1
Лаурин Уилльямс
США
10.93


2
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
10.95


3
Кристин Аррон
ФРА
10.98


4
Чандра Старрап
БАГ
11.09


5
Мелиса Барбер
США
11.09


6
Шерон Симпсон
ЯМА
11.09


7
Муна Ли
США
11.09


8
Юлия Нестеренко
БЛР
11.13


200 м
1
Эллисон Феликс
США
22:16


2
Рейчел Бун
США
22:31


3
Кристин Аррон
ФРА
22:31


4
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
22:38


5
Латаша Коландер
США
22:66


6
Юлия Гущина
РОС
22:75


7
Ким Геварт
БЕЛ
22:86


8
Сайдони Мотерсилл
КАЙ
23:00


400 м
1
Тоник Уилльямс-Дарлинг
БАГ
49.55


2
Саня Ричардс
США
49.74


3
Анна Гевара
МЕК
49.81


4
Светлана Поспелова
РОС
50.11


5
Диди Троттер
США
51.14


6
Олеся Зыкина
РОС
51.24


7
Моник Хендерсон
США
51.77


8
Ами Мбак-Тиам
СЕН
52.22


100 м/б
1
Мишель Перри
США
12:66


2
Делорин Эннис-Лондон
ЯМА
12:76


3
Бриджит Фостер-Хилтон
ЯМА
12:76


4
Кирстен Больм
ГЕР
12:82


5
Мария Коротеева
РОС
12:93


6
Дженни Каллур
ШВЕ
12:95


7
Ирина Шевченко
РОС
12:97



Джоанна Хаес
США
DQ


400 м/б
1
Юлия Печенкина
РОС
52.90

ЛМ
2
Лашинда Демус
США
53.27


3
Сандра Гловер
США
53.32


4
Анна Есень
ПОЛ
54.17


5
Сяосяо Хуан
КИТ
54.57


6
Андреа Блакетт
БАР
55.06


7
Татьяна Терещук-Антипова
УКР
55.09


8
Малгожата Пскит
ПОЛ
55.58


800 м
1
Суля Калатаюд
КУБ
1:58.82


2
Хасна Бенхасси
МАР
1:59.42


3
Татьяна Андрианова
РОС
1:59.60


4
Мария Мутола
МОЗ
1:59.71


5
Майте Мартинес
ИСП
1:59.99


6
Лариса Чжао
РОС
2:00.25


7
Светлана Черкасова
РОС
2:00.71


8
Азел Кларк
США
2:01.52


1500 м
1
Татьяна Томашова
РОС
4:00.35


2
Ольга Егорова
РОС
4:01.46


3
Бушра Гезилль
ФРА
4:02.45


4
Елена Соболева
РОС
4:02.48


5
Марьям-Юсуф Жамал
БАХ
4:02.49


6
Наталия Родригес
ИСП
4:03.06


7
Анна Якубчак
ПОЛ
4:03.38


8
Жилет Бурика
ЭФИ
4:04.77



Юлия Фоменко
РОС
DQ


5000 м
1
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
14:38.59


2
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
14:39.54


3
Эджегаеху Дибаба
ЭФИ
14:42.47


4
Меселеч Мелкаму
ЭФИ
14:43.47


5
Хуэйна Син
КИТ
14:43.64


6
Закия-Мришо Мохамед
ТАН
14:43.87


7
Приска-Джеплетинг Нгетич
КЕН
14:44.00


8
Исабелла Очичи
КЕН
14:45.14


9
Лилия Шобухова
РОС
14:47.07


10.000 м
1
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
30:24.02


2
Берхан Адере
ЭФИ
30:25.41


3
Эджегаеху Дибаба
ЭФИ
30:26.00


4
Хуэйна Син
КИТ
30:27.18


5
Эдит Масай
КЕН
30:30.26


6
Веркнеш Кидане
ЭФИ
30:32.47


7
Инцзе Сунь
КИТ
30:33.53


8
Галина Богомолова
РОС
30:33.75


13
Алла Жиляева
РОС
31:17.97


20
Алена Самохвалова
РОС
31:57.85


Марафон
1
Пола Рэдклифф
ВБР
2:20:57


2
Катрин Ндереба
КЕН
2:22:01


3
Константина Томеску
РУМ
2:23:19


4
Дерарту Тулу
ЭФИ
2:23:30


5
Чуньсю Чжоу
КИТ
2:24:12


6
Юмико Хара
ЯПО
2:24:20


7
Рита-Джепту Ситеней
КЕН
2:24:22


8
Харуми Хирояма
ЯПО
2:25:46


20
Алина Иванова
РОС
2:32:53


34
Ирина Пермитина
РОС
2:38:16


3000 м/п
1
Докус Инзикуру
УГА
9:18.24


2
Екатерина Волкова
РОС
9:20.49

РЛ
3
Джеруто Киптум
КЕН
9:26.95


4
Корин Хиндс
ЯМА
9:33.30


5
Саломе Чепчумба
КЕН
9:37.39


6
Елена Задорожная
РОС
9:37.91


7
Кристина Касандра
РУМ
9:39.52


8
Мандреа Химан
ЯМА
9:39.66


20 км/х
1
Олимпиада Иванова
РОС
1:25:41

РМ
2
Рита Турова
БЛР
1:27:05

РН
3
Сусана Фейтор
ПОР
1:28:44


4
Мария Васко
ИСП
1:28:51


5
Барбора Дибелкова
ЧЕХ
1:29:05


6
Афина Папаянни
ГРЕ
1:29:21


7
Элиса Ригуадо
ИТА
1:29:52


8
Клаудия Стеф
РУМ
1:30:07


10
Юлия Воеводина
РОС
1:30:34


18
Татьяна Гудкова
РОС
1:33:05



Елена Николаева
РОС
DNF


Прыжок в длину
1
Тиана Медисон
США
6.89


2
Татьяна Котова
РОС
6.79


3
Онис Барбер
ФРА
6.76


4
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
6.69


5
Анджу Бобби-Джордж
ИНД
6.66


6
Оксана Удмуртова
РОС
6.53


7
Грейс Апшоу
США
6.51


8
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
6.42


Тройной прыжок
1
Тресия Смит
ЯМА
15.11


2
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
14.82


3
Анна Пятых
РОС
14.78


4
Ямиле Алдама
СУД
14.72


5
Хрисопии Девеци
ГРЕ
14.64


6
Кене Ндое
СЕН
14.47


7
Бая Раули
АЛЖ
14.40


8
Магделин Мартинес
ИТА
14.31


10
Виктория Гурова
РОС
13.96



Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
DNS


Прыжок в высоту
1
Кайса Бергквист
ШВЕ
2.02


2
Шонте Лоуи
США
2.00


3
Эмма Греэн-Трегаро
ШВЕ
1.96


4
Анна Чичерова
РОС
1.96


5
Виктория Паламарь
УКР
1.93


6
Тия Хеллебаут
БЕЛ
1.93


7
Виктория Стёпина
УКР
1.93


8
Эми Экафф
США
1.89


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
5.01

РМ
2
Моника Пырек
ПОЛ
4.60


3
Павла Хамацкова
ЧЕХ
4.50


4
Татьяна Полнова
РОС
4.50


5
Шуин Гао
КИТ
4.50


6
Дана Эллис
КАН
4.35


6
Анна Роговска
ПОЛ
4.35


8
Ванесса Бослак
ФРА
4.35


Семиборье
1
Каролина Клюфт
ШВЕ
6887


2
Онис Барбер
ФРА
6824


3
Маргарет Симпсон
ГАН
6375


4
Аустра Скужите
ЛИТ
6360


5
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
6325


6
Мари Колонвиль
ФРА
6248


7
Найде Гомеш
ПОР
6189


8
Карина Рюкштуль
НИД
6174


Толкание ядра
1
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
20.51


2
Ольга Рябинкина
РОС
19.64


3
Валери Вили
НЗЛ
19.62


4
Светлана Кривелева
РОС
19.16


5
Надина Кляйнерт
ГЕР
19.07


6
Юмилейди Кумба
КУБ
18.64


7
Мэйцзюй Ли
КИТ
18.35


8
Наталия Хоронеко
БЛР
18.34


Метание диска
1
Франка Дитцш
ГЕР
66.56


2
Наталья Садова
РОС
64.33


3
Вера Цехлова
ЧЕХ
63.19


4
Беатрис Фаумуйна
НЗЛ
62.73


5
Николета Грасу
РУМ
62.05


6
Шули Ма
КИТ
61.33


7
Драгана Томашевич
СРЧ
60.56


8
Елена Антонова
УКР
59.37


Метание молота
1
Ольга Кузенкова
РОС
75.10


2
Йипси Морено
КУБ
73.08


3
Татьяна Белобородова (Лысенко)
РОС
72.46


4
Мануэла Монтебрун
ФРА
71.41


5
Вэньсю Чжан
КИТ
69.82


6
Ирина Секачева
УКР
69.65


7
Камила Сколимовска
ПОЛ
68.96


8
Кендис Скотт
ТРИ
66.55


Метание копья
1
Ослейдис Менендес
КУБ
71.70


2
Кристина Обергфёлл
ГЕР
70.03


3
Штефи Нериус
ГЕР
65.96


4
Кристина Шервин
ДАН
63.43


5
Захра Бани
ИТА
62.75


6
Паула Тарвайнен
ФИН
62.64


7
Соня Биссет
КУБ
61.75


8
Аггелики Циолакуди
ГРЕ
57.99


4х100 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
41:78


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
41:99


3
Белоруссия
БЛР
42:56


4
Франция
ФРА
42:85


5
Бразилия
БРА
42:99


6
Колумбия
КОЛ
43:07


7
Нигерия
НИГ
43:25


8
Польша
ПОЛ
43:49


4х400 м
1
Россия
Олеся Красномовец, Наталья Антюх, Светлана Поспелова, Юлия Печенкина
РОС
3:20:95


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:23:29


3
Велибритания
ВБР
3:24:44


4
Польша
ПОЛ
3:24:49


5
Украина
УКР
3:28:00


6
Германия
ГЕР
3:28:39



Бразилия
БРА
DQ



Белоруссия
БЛР
DQ