Золото
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Серебро
Александра Федорива-Шпаер
400 м
Андрей Сильнов
Прыжок в высоту
Анна Чичерова
Прыжок в высоту
Бронза
Александр Меньков
Прыжок в длину
Люкман Адамс
Тройной прыжок
Иван Ухов
Прыжок в высоту
Артем Лукьяненко
Семиборье
Ксения Аксенова
4х400 м
Юлия Гущина
4х400 м
Марина Карнаущенко
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Александра Федорива-Шпаер
4х400 м

Мужчины
Женщины
60 м
1
Джастин Гатлин
США
6.46


2
Неста Картер
ЯМА
6.54


3
Дуэйн Чемберс
ВБР
6.60


4
Трелл Киммонс
США
6.60


5
Марк Бёрнс
ТРИ
6.62


6
Эммануэль Бирон
ФРА
6.63


7
Джастин Уорнер
КАН
6.65


8
Азиз Ухади
МАР
6.72


400 м
1
Нери Бренс
КРК
45.11


2
Деметриус Пайндер
БАГ
45.34


3
Кристофер Браун
БАГ
45.90


4
Табари Хенри
ВИР
45.96


5
Павел Маслак
ЧЕХ
46.19


6
Кирани Джеймс
ГРН
46.21


60 м/б
1
Эйрис Мерритт
США
7.44


2
Сян Лю
КИТ
7.49


3
Паскаль Мартино-Лагард
ФРА
7.53


4
Эндрю Поззи
ВБР
7.58


5
Константин Шабанов
РОС
7.60


6
Эмануэле Абате
ИТА
7.63


7
Лианн Фурье
ЮАР
7.69


8
Артур Нога
ПОЛ
7.74


800 м
1
Мохаммед Аман
ЭФИ
1:48.36


2
Якуб Холуша
ЧЕХ
1:48.62


3
Эндрю Осаги
ВБР
1:48.92


4
Адам Кщот
ПОЛ
1:49.16


5
Ян Ван-Ден-Броек
БЕЛ
1:50.83


6
Майкл Ратт
США
1:51.47


1500 м
1
Абдалаати Игидер
МАР
3:45.21


2
Ильхам-Тануи Озбилен
ТУР
3:45.35


3
Меконнен Гебремедин
ЭФИ
3:45.90


4
Аман Воте
ЭФИ
3:47.02


5
Аянлех Сулейман
ДЖИ
3:47.35


6
Силас Киплагат
КЕН
3:47.42


7
Мэттью Сентровитц
США
3:47.42


8
Франсиско-Хавьер Абад
ИСП
3:48.14


9
Амин Лаалу
МАР
3:49.14


3000 м
1
Бернард Лагат
США
7:41.44


2
Августин-Кипроно Чог
КЕН
7:41.77


3
Эдвин Сой
КЕН
7:41.78


4
Мохаммед Фарах
ВБР
7:41.79


5
Деджен Гебремескель
ЭФИ
7:42.60


6
Лопез Ломонг
США
7:44.16


7
Мозес-Ндема Кипсиро
УГА
7:44.59


8
Арне Габиус
ГЕР
7:45.01


Прыжок в длину
1
Мауро-Винисиус Да-Сильва
БРА
8.23


2
Генри Фрейн
АВЛ
8.23


3
Александр Меньков
РОС
8.22


4
Уилл Клэи
США
8.04


5
Ндисс Каба-Баджи
СЕН
7.97


6
Луис Цатумас
ГРЕ
7.88


7
Игнисиус Гайсах
ГАН
7.86


8
Луис-Фелипе Мелис
ИСП
7.50


Тройной прыжок
1
Уилл Клэи
США
17.70


2
Кристиан Тейлор
США
17.63


3
Люкман Адамс
РОС
17.36


4
Фарбицио Донато
ИТА
17.28


5
Даниэле Греко
ИТА
17.28


6
Бенжамин Компаоре
ФРА
17.05


7
Алехис Копелло
КУБ
16.92


8
Бинь Дун
КИТ
16.75


Прыжок в высоту
1
Димитриос Хондрокукис
ГРЕ
2.33


2
Андрей Сильнов
РОС
2.33


3
Иван Ухов
РОС
2.31


4
Констадинос Баниотис
ГРЕ
2.31


4
Говэй Чжан
КИТ
2.31


6
Роберт Грабарз
ВБР
2.31


7
Джесси Уилльямс
США
2.31


8
Тревор Барри
БАГ
2.31


Прыжок с шестом
1
Рено Лавилленье
ФРА
5.95


2
Бьёрн Отто
ГЕР
5.80


3
Бред Уолкер
США
5.80


4
Мальте Мор
ГЕР
5.75


5
Ласаро Борхес
КУБ
5.70


5
Стив Льюис
ВБР
5.70


7
Констадинос Филиппидис
ГРЕ
5.70


8
Роман Меснил
ФРА
5.50


9
Дмитрий Стародубцев
РОС
5.50


Семиборье
1
Эштон Итон
США
6645


2
Алексей Касьянов
УКР
6071


3
Артем Лукьяненко
РОС
5969


4
Илья Шкуренёв
РОС
5898


5
Адам-Себастиан Гельцелет
ЧЕХ
5878


6
Андрей Кравченко
БЛР
5746


7
Йоандри Гарсия
КУБ
5704


Толкание ядра
1
Райан Уитин
США
22.00


2
Давид Шторль
ГЕР
21.88


3
Томаш Маевский
ПОЛ
21.72


4
Рис Хоффа
США
21.55


5
Максим Сидоров
РОС
20.78


6
Херман Лауро
АРГ
20.38


7
Рутгер Смит
НИД
20.30


8
Иван Юшков
РОС
20.10


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:03.94


2
Великобритания
ВБР
3:04.72


3
Тринидад и Тобаго
ТРИ
3:06.85


4
Россия
Семен Голубев, Сергей Петухов, Владислав Фролов, Валентин Кругляков
РОС
3:07.35


5
Испания
ИСП
3:10.01


6
Польша
ПОЛ
3:11.86


60 м
1
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
7.01


2
Мюрель Аур
КДИ
7.04


3
Тиана Медисон
США
7.09


4
Барбара Пьер
США
7.14


5
Чандра Старрап
БАГ
7.19


6
Глория Асумну
НИГ
7.22


7
Алин Бейли
ЯМА
7.24


8
Ивет Лалова
БЛГ
7.27


400 м
1
Саня Ричардс
США
50.79


2
Александра Федорива-Шпаер
РОС
51.76


3
Наташа Хастингс
США
51.82


4
Ваня Стамболова
БЛГ
51.99


5
Шана Кокс
ВБР
52.13


6
Дениса Росолова
ЧЕХ
52.48


60 м/б
1
Салли Пирсон
АВЛ
7.73


2
Тиффани Портер
ВБР
7.94


3
Алина Талай
БЛР
7.97


4
Соната Тамошайтите
ЛИТ
8.03


5
Элин Берингс
БЕЛ
8.08


6
Никкита Холдер
КАН
8.09


7
Беате Шротт
АВС
8.12


8
Сеун Адигун
НИГ
8.33


800 м
1
Памела Джелимо
КЕН
1:58.83


2
Наталья Лупу
УКР
1:59.67


3
Эрика Мур
США
1:59.97


4
Фанту Магисо
ЭФИ
2:00.30


5
Елена Котульская
РОС
2:00.67


6
Юлия Степанова (Русанова)
РОС
2:01.87


1500 м
1
Гензебе Дибаба
ЭФИ
4:05.78


2
Мерьем Алауй-Селсули
МАР
4:07.78


3
Аслы Чакыр-Альптекин
ТУР
4:08.74


4
Наталья Корейво
БЛР
4:10.12


5
Хинд Дехиба-Шахид
ФРА
4:10.30


6
Тизита Богале
ЭФИ
4:10.98


7
Елена Аржакова
РОС
4:13.04


8
Ангелика Цихоцка
ПОЛ
4:14.57


9
Исабель Масиас
ИСП
4:22.40


3000 м
1
Хеллен-Онсандо Обири
КЕН
8:37.16


2
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
8:38.26


3
Джелет Бурка
ЭФИ
8:40.18


4
Сильвия-Джебиуотт Кибет
КЕН
8:40.50


5
Шитае Эшете
БАХ
8:51.88


6
Лидия Хоецка
ПОЛ
8:56.86


7
Хелен Клитероу
ВБР
8:59.04


8
Сара Холл
США
8:59.95


Прыжок в длину
1
Бритни Рис
США
7.23


2
Дженей Делоуч
США
6.98


3
Шара Проктор
ВБР
6.89


4
Дарья Клишина
РОС
6.85


5
Анастасия Мирончик-Иванова
БЛР
6.64


6
Вероника Шуткова
БЛР
6.63


7
Виорика Тигау
РУМ
6.34


8
Бианка Стюарт
БАГ
4.71


Тройной прыжок
1
Ямиле Алдама
ВБР
14.82


2
Ольга Рыпакова
КАЗ
14.63


3
Мабель Гай
КУБ
14.29


4
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
14.28


5
Кимберли Уилльямс
ЯМА
14.27


6
Анна Крылова
РОС
14.21


7
Яньмэй Ли
КИТ
14.02


8
Дана Велдакова
СЛК
13.97


Прыжок в высоту
1
Шонте Лоуи
США
1.98


2
Эбба Юнгмарк
ШВЕ
1.95


2
Анна Чичерова
РОС
1.95


2
Антоньетта Ди-Мартино
ИТА
1.95


5
Тия Хеллебаут
БЕЛ
1.95


6
Рут Бейтия
ИСП
1.95


7
Петре Эстера
РУМ
1.92


8
Светлана Радзивил
УЗБ
1.92


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
4.80


2
Ванесса Бослак
ФРА
4.70


3
Холли Блисдейл
ВБР
4.70


4
Зильке Шпигельбург
ГЕР
4.65


5
Лэси Дженсон
США
4.65


6
Йирина Птацникова
ЧЕХ
4.55


7
Ярислей Сильва
КУБ
4.55


8
Николь Бюхлер
ШВР
4.55


10
Анастасия Савченко
РОС
4.45


Пятиборье
1
Наталия Добрынская
УКР
5013


2
Джессика Эннис
ВБР
4965


3
Аустра Скужите
ЛИТ
4802


4
Татьяна Чернова
РОС
4725


4
Каролина Тыминска
ПОЛ
4725


6
Екатерина Лобакина (Большова)
РОС
4639


7
Анна Мельниченко
УКР
4623


8
Яна Максимова
БЛР
4601


Толкание ядра
1
Валери Адамс
НЗЛ
20.54


2
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
20.42


3
Мишель Картер
США
19.58


4
Джиллиан Камарена
США
19.44


5
Надина Кляйнерт
ГЕР
19.29


6
Сянжун Лю
КИТ
18.63


7
Евгения Колодко
РОС
18.57


8
Ирина Тарасова
РОС
18.54


4х400 м
1
Великобритания
ВБР
3:28.76


2
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:28.79


3
Россия
Ксения Аксенова, Марина Карнаущенко, Юлия Гущина, Александра Федорива-Шпаер
РОС
3:29.55


4
Украина
УКР
3:30.62


5
Румыния
РУМ
3:33.41


6
Белоруссия
БЛР
3:33.73