Золото
Олеся Зыкина
400 м
Елена Соболева
1500 м
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Евгений Лукьяненко
Прыжок с шестом
Юлия Гущина
4х400 м
Олеся Зыкина
4х400 м
Татьяна Левина
4х400 м
Наталья Назарова
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Серебро
Наталья Назарова
400 м
Юлия Фоменко
1500 м
Ярослав Рыбаков
Прыжок в высоту
Елена Слесаренко
Прыжок в высоту
Бронза
Евгений Борисов
60 м/б
Ирина Мелешина (Симагина)
Прыжок в длину
Анна Богданова
Пятиборье

Мужчины
Женщины
60 м
1
Олусоджи Фасуба
НИГ
6:51


2
Ким Коллинз
СКН
6:54


2
Дуэйн Чемберс
ВБР
6:54


4
Майкл Роджерс
США
6:57


5
Висенте Де-Лима
БРА
6:60


6
Исаак Уче
НИГ
6:63


7
Симеон Уилльямсон
ВБР
6:63


8
Андрей Епишин
РОС
6:70


400 м
1
Тайлер Кристофер
КАН
45.67


2
Йохан Виссман
ШВЕ
46.04


3
Кристофер Браун
БАГ
46.26


4
Нери Бренс
КРК
46.65


5
Максим Дылдин
РОС
46.79


6
Шон Вроy
Денис Алексеев
АВЛ
46.93


60 м/б
1
Сян Лю
КИТ
7:46


2
Аллен Джонсон
США
7:55


3
Евгений Борисов
РОС
7:60


3
Станислав Олияр
ЛАТ
7:60


5
Томас Блашек
ГЕР
7:64


6
Аллан Скотт
ВБР
7:65


7
Хаксон Киньонес
ИСП
7:66


8
Йоэль Эрнандес
КУБ
7:91


800 м
1
Абубакер Каки-Хамис
СУД
1:44.81


2
Мбулаени Мулаудзи
ЮАР
1:44.91


3
Юсеф-Саад Камель
БАХ
1:45.26


4
Дмитрий Милькевич
ЛАТ
1:45.72


5
Дмитрий Богданов
РОС
1:45.76


6
Ник Симмондс
США
1:46.48


1500 м
1
Дерессе Меконнен
ЭФИ
3:38.23


2
Даниэль Комен
КЕН
3:38.54


3
Хуан-Карлос Игеро
ИСП
3:38.82


4
Артуро Касадо
ИСП
3:38.88


5
Рашид Рамзи
БАХ
3:40.26


6
Меконнен Гебремедин
ЭФИ
3:40.42


7
Сулейман Симотво
КЕН
3:41.04


8
Юссеф Баба
МАР
3:44.50


3000 м
1
Тарику Бекеле
ЭФИ
7:48.23


2
Пол Коеч
КЕН
7:49.05


3
Абрахам Черкос
ЭФИ
7:49.96


4
Эдвин Сой
КЕН
7:51.60


5
Крейг Моттрам
АВЛ
7:52.42


6
Мохаммед Фарах
ВБР
7:55.08


7
Али Маатуи
МАР
7:58.93


8
Серхио Санчес
ИСП
7:59.74


Прыжок в длину
1
Годфрей-Хотсо Мокоэна
ЮАР
8.08


2
Крис Томлинсон
ВБР
8.06


3
Мохамед-Салман Аль-Хувалиди
САУ
8.01


4
Гейбл Гаренамотсе
БОТ
7.93


5
Николай Атанасов
БЛГ
7.90


6
Джеймс Бекфорд
ЯМА
7.85


7
Марчин Старжак
ПОЛ
7.74


8
Вилфредо Мартинес
КУБ
7.72


Тройной прыжок
1
Филлипс Идову
ВБР
17.75


2
Арни-Давид Хират
КУБ
17.47


3
Нельсон Эвора
ПОР
17.27


4
Фарбицио Донато
ИТА
17.27


5
Дмитрий Валюкевич
СЛК
17.14


6
Осниел Тоска
КУБ
17.13


7
Аарик Уилсон
США
16.88


8
Данил Буркеня
РОС
16.84


Прыжок в высоту
1
Стефан Хольм
ШВЕ
2.36


2
Ярослав Рыбаков
РОС
2.34


3
Андра Мэнсон
США
2.30


3
Иоанну Кириакос
КИП
2.30


5
Виктор Моя
КУБ
2.27


6
Драгутин Топич
СЕР
2.27


6
Джесси Уилльямс
США
2.27


8
Майкл Мэйсон
КАН
2.27


Прыжок с шестом
1
Евгений Лукьяненко
РОС
5.90

ЛМ
2
Бред Уолкер
США
5.85


3
Стивен Хукер
АВЛ
5.80


4
Жером Клавье
ФРА
5.75


5
Тим Лобингер
ГЕР
5.70


6
Максим Мазурик
УКР
5.70


7
Алхайи Йенг
ШВЕ
5.70


8
Дерек Майлз
США
5.60


Семиборье
1
Брайан Клей
США
6371


2
Андрей Кравченко
БЛР
6234


3
Дмитрий Карпов
КАЗ
6131


4
Михаил Логвиненко
РОС
5984


5
Донован Килмартин
США
5951


6
Андрес Рая
ЭСТ
5894



Роман Шебрле
ЧЕХ
DNF



Александр Погорелов
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Кристиан Кантвелл
США
21.77


2
Рис Хоффа
США
21.20


3
Томаш Маевский
ПОЛ
20.93


4
Андрей Михневич
БЛР
20.82


5
Рутгер Смит
НИД
20.78


6
Дориан Скотт
ЯМА
20.29


7
Скотт Мартин
АВЛ
20.13


8
Петер Зак
ГЕР
20.05


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:06:79


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:07:69


3
Доминиканская республика
ДОМ
3:07:77


4
Польша
ПОЛ
3:08:76


5
Велибритания
ВБР
3:09:21


6
Россия
Максим Дылдин, Антон Кокорин, Юрий Борзаковский
РОС
3:15:38


60 м
1
Анджела Уиллиамс
США
7:06


2
Жанетт Кваки
ВБР
7:08


3
Таэсия Харриган
БВО
7:09


4
Ким Геварт
БЕЛ
7:22


5
Евгения Полякова
РОС
7:24


6
Олудамола Осайоми
НИГ
7:26


7
Эне-Франка Идоко
НИГ
7:30


8
Алексис Джойс
США
7:37


400 м
1
Олеся Зыкина
РОС
51.09

ЛМ
2
Наталья Назарова
РОС
51.10


3
Шариз Вудз
США
51.41


4
Антонина Ефремова
УКР
51.53


5
Ангела Моросану
РУМ
53.07


6
Мушами Робинсон
США
53.10


60 м/б
1
Лоло Джонс
США
7:80


2
Кэндис Дэвис
США
7:93


3
Анай Техеда
КУБ
7:98


4
Лацена Голдин-Кларк
ЯМА
8:01


5
Александра Антонова
РОС
8:02


6
Евгения Снигур
УКР
8:12


7
Юлия Кондакова
РОС
10:19


8
Джозефин Ония
ИСП
43:72


800 м
1
Тэмсин Льюис
АВЛ
2:02.57


2
Татьяна Петлюк
УКР
2:02.66


3
Мария Мутола
МОЗ
2:02.97


4
Майте Мартинес
ИСП
2:03.15


5
Дженни Мидоуз
ВБР
2:03.51


6
Элиза Кусма-Пиччоне
ИТА
2:03.76


1500 м
1
Елена Соболева
РОС
3:57.71

РМ
2
Юлия Фоменко
РОС
3:59.41

РЛ
3
Жилет Бурика
ЭФИ
3:59.75


4
Марьям-Юсуф Жамал
БАХ
3:59.79


5
Даниела Йорданова
БЛГ
4:04.19


6
Лилиана Попеску
РУМ
4:07.61


7
Бушра Гезилль
ФРА
4:08.66


8
Сихам Хилали
МАР
4:15.54


3000 м
1
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
8:38.79


2
Меселеч Мелкаму
ЭФИ
8:41.50


3
Мерьем Алауй-Селсули
МАР
8:41.66


4
Сильвия-Джебиуотт Кибет
КЕН
8:41.82


5
Ольга Комягина
РОС
8:44.57


6
Кимберли Смит
НЗЛ
8:48.48


7
Сильвия Вайсштайнер
ИТА
8:49.11


8
Жесика Аугусто
ПОР
8:49.78


11
Елена Орлова
РОС
9:01.81


Прыжок в длину
1
Найде Гомеш
ПОР
7.00


2
Моррен-Хига Магги
БРА
6.89


3
Ирина Мелешина (Симагина)
РОС
6.88


4
Элойз Лесуер
ФРА
6.60


5
Консепсьон Монтанер
ИСП
6.57


6
Инета Радевич
ЛАТ
6.54


7
Кейла Коста
БРА
6.48


8
Джейнис Джозефс
ЮАР
6.39


Тройной прыжок
1
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
15.05


2
Хрисопии Девеци
ГРЕ
15.00


3
Мария Шестак
СЛН
14.68


4
Ольга Рыпакова
КАЗ
14.58


5
Ямиле Алдама
СУД
14.47


6
Ольга Саладуха
УКР
14.32


7
Олеся Буфалова
РОС
14.31


8
Лимэй Се
КИТ
14.13


Прыжок в высоту
1
Бланка Влашич
ХОР
2.03


2
Елена Слесаренко
РОС
2.01


3
Виктория Паламарь
УКР
2.01


4
Рут Бейтия
ИСП
1.99


5
Марина Аитова
КАЗ
1.95


6
Эми Экафф
США
1.95


7
Екатерина Савченко (Александрова)
РОС
1.93


8
Ива Стракова
ЧЕХ
1.93


8
Ариана Фридрих
ГЕР
1.93


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
4.75


2
Дженнифер Стучински
США
4.75


3
Фабьяна Мурер
БРА
4.70


3
Моника Пырек
ПОЛ
4.70


5
Светлана Феофанова
РОС
4.60


6
Анна Роговска
ПОЛ
4.55


7
Павла Рыбова
ЧЕХ
4.50


8
Анна Баттке
ГЕР
4.45


Пятиборье
1
Тия Хеллебаут
БЕЛ
4867


2
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
4852


3
Анна Богданова
РОС
4753


4
Наталия Добрынская
УКР
4742


5
Аустра Скужите
ЛИТ
4655


6
Каролина Тыминска
ПОЛ
4580


7
Татьяна Чернова
РОС
4543


8
Людмила Блонская
УКР
4474


Толкание ядра
1
Валери Вили
НЗЛ
20.19


2
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
19.74


3
Мэйцзюй Ли
КИТ
19.09


4
Мислейдис Гонсалес
КУБ
18.75


5
Кьяра Роса
ИТА
18.68


6
Христина Шваниц
ГЕР
18.55


7
Клеопатра Борел-Браун
ТРИ
18.47


8
Анна Омарова
РОС
17.75


4х400 м
1
Россия
Наталья Назарова, Татьяна Левина, Олеся Зыкина, Юлия Гущина
РОС
3:28:17


2
Белоруссия
БЛР
3:28:90


3
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:29:30


4
Чехия
ЧЕХ
3:34:53


5
Румыния
РУМ
3:36:79


6
Польша
ПОЛ
3:36:97