Золото
Юрий Борзаковский
800 м
Татьяна Лебедева
Прыжок в длину
Елена Слесаренко
Прыжок в высоту
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Наталья Садова
Метание диска
Ольга Кузенкова
Метание молота
Серебро
Татьяна Томашова
1500 м
Олимпиада Иванова
20 км/х
Денис Нижегородов
50 км/х
Ирина Мелешина (Симагина)
Прыжок в длину
Светлана Феофанова
Прыжок с шестом
Лариса Круглова
4х100 м
Россия
4х100 м
Юлия Табакова
4х100 м
Ольга Федорова
4х100 м
Ирина Хабарова
4х100 м
Наталья Антюх
4х400 м
Олеся Зыкина
4х400 м
Олеся Красномовец
4х400 м
Наталья Назарова
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Бронза
Наталья Антюх
400 м
Алексей Воеводин
50 км/х
Татьяна Котова
Прыжок в длину
Данил Буркеня
Тройной прыжок
Татьяна Лебедева
Тройной прыжок
Светлана Кривелева
Толкание ядра
Сергей Макаров
Метание копья

Мужчины
Женщины
100 м
1
Джастин Гатлин
США
9.85

РЛ
2
Фрэнсис Обиквелу
ПОР
9.86

РЕ
3
Морис Грин
США
9.87

ЛС
4
Шон Кроуфорд
США
9.89


5
Асафа Пауэлл
ЯМА
9.94


6
Ким Коллинз
СКН
10.00

ЛС
7
Обаделе Томпсон
БАР
10.10



Азиз Закари
ГАН
DNF


200 м
1
Шон Кроуфорд
США
19:79

РЛ
2
Бернард Уилльямс
США
20:01

РЛ
3
Джастин Гатлин
США
20:03


4
Френк Фредерикс
НАМ
20:14

ЛС
5
Фрэнсис Обиквелу
ПОР
20:14


6
Стефан Бакленд
МАВ
20:24


7
Тобиас Унгер
ГЕР
20:64


400 м
1
Джереми Уоринер
США
44.00

РЛ
2
Отис Харрис
США
44.16

РЛ
3
Деррик Брю
США
44.42

ЛС
4
Аллейн Франсик
ГРН
44.66


5
Брендон Симпсон
ЯМА
44.76

РЛ
6
Давиан Кларк
ЯМА
44.83

РЛ
7
Лесли Джон
ФРА
44.94


8
Майкл Блеквуд
ЯМА
45.55


110 м/б
1
Сян Лю
КИТ
12.91

РС
2
Терренс Траммелл
США
13.18


3
Аньер Гарсия
КУБ
13.20

ЛС
4
Морис Уигналл
ЯМА
13.21


5
Станислав Олияр
ЛАТ
13.21


6
Чарльз Аллен
КАН
13.48


7
Матеуш-Фачо Иносенсио
БРА
13.49


8
Ладжи Дукуре
ФРА
13.76


400 м/б
1
Феликс Санчес
ДОМ
47.63

ЛС
2
Денни Мак-Фарлейн
ЯМА
48.11


3
Наман Кейта
ФРА
48.26


4
Джеймс Картер
США
48.58


5
Баяно Камани
ПАН
48.74


6
Марек Плавго
ПОЛ
49.00


7
Элвин Мибург
ЮАР
49.07


8
Бенни Бразелл
США
49.51


800 м
1
Юрий Борзаковский
РОС
1:44.45


2
Мбулаени Мулаудзи
ЮАР
1:44.61

ЛС
3
Уилсон Кипкетер
ДАН
1:44.65


4
Муссин Чехиби
МАР
1:45.16


5
Уилфред Бунгей
КЕН
1:45.31


6
Эзекиль Сепенг
ЮАР
1:45.53


7
Джабир Саид-Гюрни
АЛЖ
1:45.61


8
Исмаил-Ахмед Исмаил
СУД
1:52.49


1500 м
1
Ишам Эль-Герруж
МАР
3:34.18


2
Бернард Лагат
КЕН
3:34.30


3
Руй Сильва
ПОР
3:34.68


4
Тимоти Киптануй
КЕН
3:35.61


5
Иван Гешко
УКР
3:35.82


6
Майкл Ист
ВБР
3:36.33


7
Реес Эстевез
ИСП
3:36.63


8
Герт-Ян Лиферс
НИД
3:37.17


5000 м
1
Ишам Эль-Герруж
МАР
13:14.39


2
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
13:14.59


3
Элюд Кипчог
КЕН
13:15.10


4
Гебре-эгзябер Гебремарьям
ЭФИ
13:15.35


5
Деджене Бирхану
ЭФИ
13:16.92


6
Джон Кибовен
КЕН
13:18.24


7
Зерсенай Тадессе
ЭРИ
13:24.31


8
Крейг Моттрам
АВЛ
13:25.70


10.000 м
1
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
27:05.10


2
Силеши Сиине
ЭФИ
27:09.39


3
Зерсенай Тадессе
ЭРИ
27:22.57


4
Бонифас Кипроп
УГА
27:25.48


5
Хайле Гебрселасси
ЭФИ
27:27.70


6
Джон Корир
КЕН
27:41.91


7
Мозес Мосоп
КЕН
27:46.61


8
Исмаил Сгир
ФРА
27:57.09


Марафон
1
Стефано Балдини
ИТА
2:10:55


2
Мебратом Кефлезиги
США
2:11:29

ЛС
3
Вандерлей Де-Лима
БРА
2:12:11


4
Джон Браун
ВБР
2:12:26

ЛС
5
Сигеру Абурая
ЯПО
2:13:11


6
Тосинари Сува
ЯПО
2:13:24


7
Эрик Вайнайна
КЕН
2:13:30


8
Альберто Чайча
ПОР
2:14:17


13
Леонид Швецов
РОС
2:15:28


19
Григорий Андреев
РОС
2:16:55


72
Дмитрий Бурмакин
РОС
2:31:51


3000 м/п
1
Эзекиль Кембой
КЕН
8:05.81

ЛС
2
Бримин Кипруто
КЕН
8:06.11


3
Пол Коеч
КЕН
8:06.64


4
Абайд-Муса Амер
КАТ
8:07.18

РЛ
5
Луис-Мигель Мартин
ИСП
8:11.64

ЛС
6
Симон Врёмен
НИД
8:13.25

ЛС
7
Буабдалла Тахри
ФРА
8:14.26

ЛС
8
Али Эззин
МАР
8:15.58


20 км/х
1
Ивано Бруньетти
ИТА
1:19:40

РЛ
2
Франсиско-Хавьер Фернандес
ИСП
1:19:45


3
Натан Дикс
АВЛ
1:20:02


4
Хефферсон Перес
ЭКВ
1:20:38


5
Хуан-Мануэль Молина
ИСП
1:20:55


6
Хоньзцунь Чжу
КИТ
1:21:40


7
Владимир Андреев
РОС
1:21:53


8
Андре Хёне
ГЕР
1:21:56


22
Виктор Бураев
РОС
1:25:36


38
Владимир Парваткин
РОС
1:31:13


50 км/х
1
Роберт Корженёвский
ПОЛ
3:38:46


2
Денис Нижегородов
РОС
3:42:50


3
Алексей Воеводин
РОС
3:43:34


4
Каохонь Ю
КИТ
3:43:45


5
Хесус Гарсия
ИСП
3:44:42

ЛС
6
Роман Магдзярчик
ПОЛ
3:48:11


7
Гжегож Судол
ПОЛ
3:49:09

РЛ
8
Сантьяго Перез
ИСП
3:49:48

ЛС
9
Юрий Андронов
РОС
3:50:28


Прыжок в длину
1
Дуайт Филлипс
США
8.59


2
Джон Моффитт
США
8.47

РЛ
3
Хуан-Лино Мартинес
ИСП
8.32

РЛ
4
Джеймс Бекфорд
ЯМА
8.31

ЛС
5
Кристофер Томлинсон
ВБР
8.25


6
Игнисиус Гайсах
ГАН
8.24


7
Иван Педросо
КУБ
8.23

ЛС
8
Богдан Таруш
РУМ
8.21


9
Виталий Шкурлатов
РОС
8.04


Тройной прыжок
1
Кристиан Олссон
ШВЕ
17.79


2
Мариан Опря
РУМ
17.55

ЛС
3
Данил Буркеня
РОС
17.48


4
Йоандри Бетансос
КУБ
17.47


5
Жадел Грегорио
БРА
17.31


6
Христос Мелетоглу
ГРЕ
17.13

ЛС
7
Виктор Гущинский
РОС
17.11


8
Йоелби Куесада
КУБ
16.96


Прыжок в высоту
1
Стефан Хольм
ШВЕ
2.36


2
Мэтт Хемингуэй
США
2.34

ЛС
3
Ярослав Баба
ЧЕХ
2.34

РЛ
4
Джеймс Нето
США
2.34

РЛ
5
Андрей Соколовский
УКР
2.32


6
Ярослав Рыбаков
РОС
2.32

ЛС
7
Марк Босвелл
КАН
2.29

ЛС
8
Святослав Тон
ЧЕХ
2.29


9
Вячеслав Воронин
РОС
2.29


Прыжок с шестом
1
Тимоти Мак
США
5.95

РС
2
Тоби Стивенсон
США
5.90


3
Джузеппе Джибилиско
ИТА
5.85

ЛС
4
Игорь Павлов
РОС
5.80

РЛ
5
Данни Экер
ГЕР
5.75

ЛС
6
Ларс Бёргелинг
ГЕР
5.75

ЛС
7
Дерек Майлз
США
5.75


8
Александр Авербух
ИЗР
5.65


13
Павел Герасимов
РОС
5.55


Десятиборье
1
Роман Шебрле
ЧЕХ
8893

РС
2
Брайан Клей
США
8820

РЛ
3
Дмитрий Карпов
КАЗ
8725

РЛ
4
Дин Мейси
ВБР
8414

ЛС
5
Хил Варнерс
НИД
8343

ЛС
6
Аттила Живоцзки
ВНГ
8287

ЛС
7
Лорен Эрну
ФРА
8237

ЛС
8
Эрки Ноол
ЭСТ
8235


11
Александр Погорелов
РОС
8084

ЛС
15
Николай Аверьянов
РОС
8021



Лев Лободин
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Юрий Белоног
УКР
21.16

ЛС
2
Адам Нельсон
США
21.16


3
Йоахим Ольсен
ДАН
21.07


4
Мануэль Мартинес
ИСП
20.84


5
Андрей Михневич
БЛР
20.60


6
Юрий Белов
БЛР
20.34


7
Джастин Анлезарк
АВЛ
20.31


8
Ральф Бартельс
ГЕР
20.26


Метание диска
1
Виргилиюс Алекна
ЛИТ
69.89

РС
2
Золтан Кёваго
ВНГ
67.04


3
Александр Таммерт
ЭСТ
66.66


4
Василий Каптюх
БЛР
65.10


5
Франц Крюгер
ЮАР
64.34


6
Кейси Малон
США
64.33


7
Ларс Ридель
ГЕР
62.80


8
Ханнс Хопли
ЮАР
62.58



Роберт Фазекаш
ВНГ
DQ


Метание молота
1
Кодзи Мурофуси
ЯПО
82.91

ЛС
2
Иван Тихон
БЛР
79.81


3
Эсреф Апак
ТУР
79.51


4
Вадим Девятовский
БЛР
78.82


5
Кристиан Парш
ВНГ
78.73


6
Примож Козмус
СЛН
78.56


7
Либор Чарфрайтаг
СЛК
77.54


8
Карстен Кобс
ГЕР
76.30



Адриан Аннуш
ВНГ
DQ


Метание копья
1
Андреас Торкилдсен
НОР
86.50

РЛ
2
Вадим Василевский
ЛАТ
84.95

РЛ
3
Сергей Макаров
РОС
84.84


4
Стив Бакли
ВБР
84.13

ЛС
5
Александр Иванов
РОС
83.31


6
Андрус Варник
ЭСТ
83.25


7
Эрик Раг
ЛАТ
83.14


8
Теро Питкямяки
ФИН
83.01


4х100 м
1
Великобритания
ВБР
38:07

ЛС
2
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
38:08


3
Нигерия
НИГ
38:23

ЛС
4
Япония
ЯПО
38:49


5
Польша
ПОЛ
38:54


6
Австралия
АВЛ
38:56


7
Тринидад и Тобаго
ТРИ
38:60


8
Бразилия
БРА
38:67


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
2:55:91

ЛС
2
Австралия
АВЛ
3:00:60

ЛС
3
Нигерия
НИГ
3:00:90

ЛС
4
Япония
ЯПО
3:00:99

ЛС
5
Великобритания
ВБР
3:01:07

ЛС
6
Багамы
БАГ
3:01:88


7
Германия
ГЕР
3:02:22


8
Ботсвана
БОТ
3:02:49

ЛС
100 м
1
Юлия Нестеренко
БЛР
10.93


2
Лаурин Уилльямс
США
10.96

РЛ
3
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
10.97


4
Ивет Лалова
БЛГ
11.00


5
Алин Бейли
ЯМА
11.05


6
Шерон Симпсон
ЯМА
11.07


7
Дебби Фергусон
БАГ
11.16


8
Латаша Коландер
США
11.18


200 м
1
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
22:05

РЛ
2
Эллисон Феликс
США
22:18

РЛ
3
Дебби Фергусон
БАГ
22:30

ЛС
4
Алин Бейли
ЯМА
22:42


5
Ивет Лалова
БЛГ
22:57


6
Ким Геварт
БЕЛ
22:84


7
Муна Ли
США
22:87


7
Абиодун Оепитан
ВБР
22:87


400 м
1
Тоник Уилльямс-Дарлинг
БАГ
49.41


2
Анна Гевара
МЕК
49.56

ЛС
3
Наталья Антюх
РОС
49.89


4
Моник Хеннаган
США
49.97


5
Диди Троттер
США
50.00

РЛ
6
Саня Ричардс
США
50.19


7
Кристин Амертил
БАГ
50.37


8
Наталья Назарова
РОС
50.65


100 м/б
1
Джоанна Хаес
США
12:37

РС
2
Елена Красовская
УКР
12:45

РЛ
3
Мелисса Моррисон
США
12:56


4
Мария Коротеева
РОС
12:72


5
Лацена Голдин-Кларк
ЯМА
12:73


6
Анжела Уайт
КАН
12:81



Пердита Фелисьен
КАН
DNF



Ирина Шевченко
РОС
DNF


400 м/б
1
Фани Халкия
ГРЕ
52.82


2
Ионела Тирля-Манолаче
РУМ
53.38


3
Татьяна Терещук-Антипова
УКР
53.44


4
Шина Джонсон
США
53.83


5
Яна Питтман
АВЛ
53.92


6
Екатерина Бикерт
РОС
54.18


7
Бренда Тейлор
США
54.97


8
Юлия Печенкина
РОС
55.79


800 м
1
Келли Холмс
ВБР
1:56.38

ЛС
2
Хасна Бенхасси
МАР
1:56.43

РЛ
3
Йоланда Чеплак
СЛН
1:56.43

ЛС
4
Мария Мутола
МОЗ
1:56.51

ЛС
5
Татьяна Андрианова
РОС
1:56.88


6
Джирл Майлз-Кларк
США
1:57.27

ЛС
7
Мария Чионкан
РУМ
1:59.62


8
Суля Калатаюд
КУБ
2:00.95


1500 м
1
Келли Холмс
ВБР
3:57.90

РЛ
2
Татьяна Томашова
РОС
3:58.12

РЛ
3
Мария Чионкан
РУМ
3:58.39

РЛ
4
Наталья Евдокимова
РОС
3:59.05

РЛ
5
Даниела Йорданова
БЛГ
3:59.10

РЛ
6
Лидия Чоецка
ПОЛ
3:59.27

ЛС
7
Анна Якубчак
ПОЛ
4:00.15

РЛ
8
Элван Абейлегессе
ТУР
4:00.67


11
Ольга Егорова
РОС
4:05.65


5000 м
1
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
14:45.65


2
Исабелла Очичи
КЕН
14:48.19


3
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
14:51.83


4
Елена Задорожная
РОС
14:55.52


5
Джоана Пейви
ВБР
14:57.87


6
Гульнара Галкина-Самитова
РОС
15:02.30


7
Ирина Микитенко
ГЕР
15:03.36


8
Инцзе Сунь
КИТ
15:07.23


13
Лилия Шобухова
РОС
15:15.64


10.000 м
1
Хуэйна Син
КИТ
30:24.36

РЛ
2
Эджегаеху Дибаба
ЭФИ
30:24.98

РЛ
3
Дерарту Тулу
ЭФИ
30:26.42

ЛС
4
Веркнеш Кидане
ЭФИ
30:28.30


5
Лорна Киплагат
НИД
30:31.92


6
Инцзе Сунь
КИТ
30:54.37

ЛС
7
Елена Прокопчук
ЛАТ
31:04.10

РЛ
8
Лидия Григорьева
РОС
31:04.62


22
Галина Богомолова
РОС
32:25.10


Марафон
1
Мизуки Ногучи
ЯПО
2:26:20


2
Катрин Ндереба
КЕН
2:26:32


3
Дина Кастор
США
2:27:20

ЛС
4
Элфенеш Алему
ЭФИ
2:28:15


5
Рейко Тоса
ЯПО
2:28:44


6
Оливера Евтич
СРЧ
2:31:15


7
Наоко Сакамото
ЯПО
2:31:43


8
Людмила Петрова
РОС
2:31:56


9
Светлана Захарова
РОС
2:32:04


40
Альбина Майорова
РОС
2:47:23


20 км/х
1
Афанасия Цумелека
ГРЕ
1:29:12

РЛ
2
Олимпиада Иванова
РОС
1:29:16


3
Джейн Севилл
АВЛ
1:29:25


4
Рита Турава
БЛР
1:29:39


5
Мелани Зеегер
ГЕР
1:29:52


6
Элиса Ригуадо
ИТА
1:29:57


7
Мария Васко
ИСП
1:30:06


8
Липинь Вань
КИТ
1:30:16


13
Юлия Воеводина
РОС
1:31:02


17
Елена Николаева
РОС
1:32:16


Прыжок в длину
1
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
7.07


2
Ирина Мелешина (Симагина)
РОС
7.05


3
Татьяна Котова
РОС
7.05

ЛС
4
Бронвин Томпсон
АВЛ
6.96

ЛС
5
Мерион Джонс
США
6.85


6
Анджу Бобби-Джордж
ИНД
6.83

РЛ
7
Джейд Джонсон
ВБР
6.80

РЛ
8
Тьенде Васи
ВНГ
6.73

ЛС
Тройной прыжок
1
Франсуа Мбанго-Этон
КАМ
15.30


2
Хрисопии Девеци
ГРЕ
15.25


3
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
15.14


4
Тресия Смит
ЯМА
15.02


5
Ямиле Алдама
СУД
14.99


6
Бая Раули
АЛЖ
14.86


7
Магделин Мартинес
ИТА
14.85


8
Анна Пятых
РОС
14.79


Прыжок в высоту
1
Елена Слесаренко
РОС
2.06

РС
2
Хестри Клуте
ЮАР
2.02


3
Виктория Стёпина
УКР
2.02

РЛ
4
Эми Экафф
США
1.99


5
Ирина Михайличенко
УКР
1.96


6
Анна Чичерова
РОС
1.96


7
Оана Пантелимон
РУМ
1.93

ЛС
8
Моника Ягар
РУМ
1.93


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
4.91

РМ
2
Светлана Феофанова
РОС
4.75


3
Анна Роговска
ПОЛ
4.70


4
Моника Пырек
ПОЛ
4.55


5
Тори-Эдда Элисдоттир
ИСЛ
4.55


6
Ванесса Бослак
ФРА
4.40


6
Дана Эллис
КАН
4.40


6
Анжела Балахонова
УКР
4.40


6
Нароа Агирре
ИСП
4.40


Семиборье
1
Каролина Клюфт
ШВЕ
6952

ЛС
2
Аустра Скужите
ЛИТ
6435

РЛ
3
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
6424

РЛ
4
Шелия Бёррель
США
6296

ЛС
5
Елена Прохорова
РОС
6289


6
Соня Кессельшлегер
ГЕР
6287

РЛ
7
Мари Колонвиль
ФРА
6279

ЛС
8
Наталия Добрынская
УКР
6255


10
Светлана Соколова
РОС
6210



Татьяна Гордеева
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Юмилейди Кумба
КУБ
19.59


2
Надина Кляйнерт
ГЕР
19.55

ЛС
3
Светлана Кривелева
РОС
19.49


4
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
19.01


5
Наталия Хоронеко
БЛР
18.96


6
Кристина Забавска
ПОЛ
18.64


7
Мислейдис Гонзалез
КУБ
18.59


8
Валери Адамс
НЗЛ
18.56



Ирина Коржаненко
РОС
DQ


Метание диска
1
Наталья Садова
РОС
67.02


2
Анастасия Келесиду
ГРЕ
66.68


3
Ирина Ятченко
БЛР
66.17


4
Вера Цехлова
ЧЕХ
66.08


5
Елена Антонова
УКР
65.75


6
Николета Грасу
РУМ
64.92

ЛС
7
Беатрис Фаумуйна
НЗЛ
63.45


8
Екатерини Вогголи
ГРЕ
62.37


Метание молота
1
Ольга Кузенкова
РОС
75.02

РС
2
Йипси Морено
КУБ
73.36


3
Юнайка Кроуфорд
КУБ
73.16

РЛ
4
Бетти Хайдлер
ГЕР
72.73

РЛ
5
Камила Сколимовска
ПОЛ
72.57

ЛС
6
Ольга Цандер
БЛР
72.27


7
Венсю Чжань
КИТ
72.03


8
Ирина Секачева
УКР
70.40


Метание копья
1
Ослейдис Менендес
КУБ
71.53

РС
2
Штефи Нериус
ГЕР
65.82

РЛ
3
Мирела Маньяни
ГРЕ
64.29

ЛС
4
Никола Брейхова
ЧЕХ
64.23


5
Соня Биссет
КУБ
63.54


6
Лаверна Ив
БАГ
62.77

ЛС
7
Норайда Бисет
КУБ
62.51


8
Наталья Ляхович
УКР
61.75


4х100 м
1
Ямайка
ЯМА
41:73

РЛ
2
Россия
Ирина Хабарова, Лариса Круглова, Юлия Табакова, Ольга Федорова
РОС
42:27


3
Франция
ФРА
42:54


4
Багамы
БАГ
42:69

ЛС
5
Белоруссия
БЛР
42:94

РЛ
6
Бельгия
БЕЛ
43:11


7
Нигерия
НИГ
43:42



Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
DNF


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:19:01

ЛС
2
Россия
Наталья Антюх, Олеся Зыкина, Наталья Назарова, Олеся Красномовец
РОС
3:20:16

ЛС
3
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:22:00

ЛС
4
Великобритания
ВБР
3:25:12

ЛС
5
Польша
ПОЛ
3:25:22


6
Румыния
РУМ
3:26:81

ЛС
7
Индия
ИНД
3:28:51


8
Греция
ГРЕ
3:45:70