Золото
Гульнара Галкина-Самитова
3000 м/п
Валерий Борчин
20 км/х
Ольга Каниськина
20 км/х
Андрей Сильнов
Прыжок в высоту
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Юлия Гущина
4х100 м
Евгения Полякова
4х100 м
Россия
4х100 м
Александра Федорива-Шпаер
4х100 м
Юлия Чермошанская
4х100 м
Серебро
Татьяна Лебедева
Прыжок в длину
Татьяна Лебедева
Тройной прыжок
Евгений Лукьяненко
Прыжок с шестом
Мария Абакумова
Метание копья
Юлия Гущина
4х400 м
Анастасия Капачинская
4х400 м
Людмила Литвинова
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Татьяна Фирова
4х400 м
Бронза
Екатерина Волкова
3000 м/п
Денис Нижегородов
50 км/х
Ярослав Рыбаков
Прыжок в высоту
Анна Чичерова
Прыжок в высоту
Светлана Феофанова
Прыжок с шестом
Татьяна Чернова
Семиборье
Денис Алексеев
4х400 м
Максим Дылдин
4х400 м
Антон Кокорин
4х400 м
Россия
4х400 м
Владислав Фролов
4х400 м

Мужчины
Женщины
100 м
1
Юсейн Болт
ЯМА
9.69


2
Ричард Томпсон
ТРИ
9.89


3
Уолтер Дикс
США
9.91


4
Хуранди Мартина
АНО
9.93


5
Асафа Пауэлл
ЯМА
9.95


6
Майкл Фрейтер
ЯМА
9.97


7
Марк Бернс
ТРИ
10.01


8
Дэрвис Пэттон
США
10.03


200 м
1
Юсейн Болт
ЯМА
19:30


2
Шон Кроуфорд
США
19:96


3
Уолтер Дикс
США
19:98


4
Брайан Дзингай
ЗИМ
20:22


5
Кристиан Малколм
ВБР
20:40


6
Ким Коллинз
СКН
20:59



Хуранди Мартина
АНО
DQ



Уоллес Спирмон
США
DQ


400 м
1
Лашоун Меррит
США
43.75


2
Джереми Уоринер
США
44.74


3
Дэвид Невилл
США
44.80


4
Кристофер Браун
БАГ
44.84


5
Лесли Джон
ФРА
45.11


6
Мартин Руни
ВБР
45.12


7
Ренни Квоу
ТРИ
45.22


8
Йохан Виссман
ШВЕ
45.39


110 м/б
1
Дайрон Роблес
КУБ
12.93


2
Давид Пейн
США
13.17


3
Дэвид Оливер
США
13.18


4
Ладжи Дукуре
ФРА
13.24


5
Артур Нога
ПОЛ
13.36


6
Морис Уигналл
ЯМА
13.46


7
Ричард Филлипс
ЯМА
13.60


8
Хаксон Киньонес
ИСП
13.69


400 м/б
1
Анджело Тейлор
США
47.25


2
Керрон Клемент
США
47.98


3
Бершоун Джексон
США
48.06


4
Дэнни Макфарлейн
ЯМА
48.30


5
Луи-Джекоб Ван-Зил
ЮАР
48.42


6
Марек Плавго
ПОЛ
48.52


7
Маркино Бакли
ЯМА
48.60


8
Периклис Иаковакис
ГРЕ
49.96


800 м
1
Уилфред Бунгей
КЕН
1:44.65


2
Исмаил-Ахмед Исмаил
СУД
1:44.70


3
Альфред-Кирва Его
КЕН
1:44.82


4
Гэри Рид
КАН
1:44.94


5
Юсеф-Саад Камель
БАХ
1:44.95


6
Еймер Лопес
КУБ
1:45.88


7
Набил Мади
АЛЖ
1:45.96


8
Мансоор Али-Белал
БАХ
1:47.19


1500 м
1
Рашид Рамзи
БАХ
3:32.94


2
Асбел Кипроп
КЕН
3:33.11


3
Николас Уиллис
НЗЛ
3:34.16


4
Мехди Баала
ФРА
3:34.21


5
Хуан-Карлос Игеро
ИСП
3:34.44


6
Абдалаати Игидер
МАР
3:34.66


7
Жан ван-Девентер
ЮАР
3:34.77


8
Мансоор Али-Белал
БАХ
3:35.23


5000 м
1
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
12:57.82


2
Элюд Кипчог
КЕН
13:02.80


3
Эдвин Сой
КЕН
13:06.22


4
Мозес-Ндема Кипсиро
УГА
13:10.56


5
Абрахам Черкос
ЭФИ
13:16.46


6
Тарику Бекеле
ЭФИ
13:19.06


7
Хуан-Луис Барриос
МЕК
13:19.79


8
Джеймс-Квалиа Ч-Куруй
КАТ
13:23.48


10.000 м
1
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
27:01.17


2
Силеши Сиине
ЭФИ
27:02.77


3
Миках Кого
КЕН
27:04.11


4
Мозес Ндиема-Масаи
КЕН
27:04.11


5
Зерсенай Тадесе
ЭРИ
27:05.11


6
Хайле Гебрселасси
ЭФИ
27:06.68


7
Мартин-Ирунгу Матати
КЕН
27:08.25


8
Ахмад Хассан-Абдулла
КАТ
27:23.75


30
Сергей Иванов
РОС
28:34.72


Марафон
1
Самуэль Ванджиру
КЕН
2:06:32


2
Джауад Гариб
МАР
2:07:16


3
Цегай Кебеде
ЭФИ
2:10:00


4
Дериба Мерга
ЭФИ
2:10:21


5
Мартин Лел
КЕН
2:10:24


6
Виктор Рётлин
ШВР
2:10:35


7
Гашау Асфау
ЭФИ
2:10:52


8
Яред Асмером
ЭРИ
2:11:11


14
Григорий Андреев
РОС
2:13:33


21
Алексей Соколов
РОС
2:15:57


29
Олег Кульков
РОС
2:18:11


3000 м/п
1
Бримин Кипруто
КЕН
8:10.34


2
Махидин Мехисси-Бенаббад
ФРА
8:10.49


3
Ричард-Кипкембой Матеелонг
КЕН
8:11.01


4
Якоб Джарсо
ЭФИ
8:13.47


5
Буабдалла Тахри
ФРА
8:14.79


6
Юсеф Абди
АВЛ
8:16.36


7
Эзекиль Кембой
КЕН
8:16.38


8
Абубакер-Али Камаль
КАТ
8:16.59


20 км/х
1
Валерий Борчин
РОС
1:19:01


2
Хефферсон Перес
ЭКВ
1:19:15


3
Джаред Таллент
АВЛ
1:19:42


4
Хао Ван
КИТ
1:19:47


5
Ивано Бруньетти
ИТА
1:19:51


6
Люк Адамс
АВЛ
1:19:57


7
Франсиско-Хавьер Фернандес
ИСП
1:20:32


8
Роберт Хеффернан
ИРЛ
1:20:36


17
Илья Марков
РОС
1:22:02


50 км/х
1
Алекс Швацер
ИТА
3:37:09


2
Джаред Таллент
АВЛ
3:39:27


3
Денис Нижегородов
РОС
3:40:14


4
Хесус Гарсия
ИСП
3:44:08


5
Эрик Тиссе
НОР
3:45:08


6
Орасио Нава
МЕК
3:45:21


7
Юки Ямадзаки
ЯПО
3:45:47


8
Рафал Федачинский
ПОЛ
3:46:51



Сергей Кирдяпкин
РОС
DNF



Игорь Ерохин
РОС
DNS


Прыжок в длину
1
Ирвинг Саладино
ПАН
8.34


2
Годфрей-Хотсо Мокоэна
ЮАР
8.24


3
Ибраим Камехо
КУБ
8.20


4
Нгонидзаше Макуша
ЗИМ
8.19


5
Вилфредо Мартинес
КУБ
8.19


6
Ндисс Каба-Баджи
СЕН
8.16


7
Луис-Фелипе Мелис
ИСП
8.07


8
Роман Новотны
ЧЕХ
8.00


Тройной прыжок
1
Нельсон Эвора
ПОР
17.67


2
Филлипс Идову
ВБР
17.62


3
Ливан Сандс
БАГ
17.59


4
Арни-Давид Хират
КУБ
17.52


5
Мариан Опря
РУМ
17.22


6
Жадел Грегорио
БРА
17.20


7
Оночи Ачайк
ВБР
17.17


8
Виктор Кузнецов
УКР
16.87


Прыжок в высоту
1
Андрей Сильнов
РОС
2.36


2
Джермейн Мейсон
ВБР
2.34


3
Ярослав Рыбаков
РОС
2.34

ЛС
4
Стефан Хольм
ШВЕ
2.32


5
Рауль Шпанк
ГЕР
2.32


6
Ярослав Баба
ЧЕХ
2.29


7
Томаш Янку
ЧЕХ
2.29


8
Том Парсонс
ВБР
2.25


Прыжок с шестом
1
Стивен Хукер
АВЛ
5.96


2
Евгений Лукьяненко
РОС
5.85


3
Денис Юрченко
УКР
5.70


4
Дерек Майлз
США
5.70


5
Дмитрий Стародубцев
РОС
5.70


6
Данни Экер
ГЕР
5.70


7
Жером Клавье
ФРА
5.60


8
Рафаэль Хольцдеппе
ГЕР
5.60


9
Игорь Павлов
РОС
5.60


Десятиборье
1
Брайан Клей
США
8791


2
Андрей Кравченко
БЛР
8551


3
Леонел Суарес
КУБ
8527


4
Александр Погорелов
РОС
8328


5
Роман Баррас
ФРА
8253


6
Роман Шебрле
ЧЕХ
8241


7
Алексей Касьянов
УКР
8238


8
Андре Никлаус
ГЕР
8220


12
Алексей Дроздов
РОС
8154



Алексей Сысоев
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Томаш Маевский
ПОЛ
21.51


2
Кристиан Кантвелл
США
21.09


3
Андрей Михневич
БЛР
21.05


4
Дилан Армстронг
КАН
21.04


5
Павел Лыжин
БЛР
20.98


6
Юрий Белоног
УКР
20.63


7
Рис Хоффа
США
20.53


8
Павел Софьин
РОС
20.42


11
Иван Юшков
РОС
19.67


Метание диска
1
Герд Кантер
ЭСТ
68.82


2
Петр Малаховский
ПОЛ
67.82


3
Виргилиюс Алекна
ЛИТ
67.79


4
Роберт Хартинг
ГЕР
67.09


5
Еннифер-Франк Касаньяс
ИСП
66.49


6
Богдан Пищальников
РОС
65.88

РЛ
7
Рутгер Смит
НИД
65.39


8
Роберт Фазекаш
ВНГ
63.43


Метание молота
1
Примож Козмус
СЛН
82.02


2
Вадим Девятовский
БЛР
81.61


3
Иван Тихон
БЛР
81.51


4
Кристиан Парш
ВНГ
80.96


5
Кодзи Мурофуси
ЯПО
80.71


6
Олли-Пекка Карьялайнен
ФИН
79.59


7
Шимон Циолковский
ПОЛ
79.22


8
Либор Чарфрайтаг
СЛК
78.65


Метание копья
1
Андреас Торкилдсен
НОР
90.57


2
Айнарс Ковалс
ЛАТ
86.64


3
Теро Питкямяки
ФИН
86.16


4
Теро Ярвенпяя
ФИН
83.95


5
Теему Вирккала
ФИН
83.46


6
Джаррод Баннистер
АВЛ
83.45


7
Илья Коротков
РОС
83.15


8
Владимир Козлов
БЛР
82.06


4х100 м
1
Ямайка
ЯМА
37:10


2
Тринидад и Тобаго
ТРИ
38:06


3
Япония
ЯПО
38:15


4
Бразилия
БРА
38:24


5
Германия
ГЕР
38:58


6
Канада
КАН
38:66


7
Нидерланды
НИД
45:81


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
2:55:39


2
Багамы
БАГ
2:58:03


3
Россия
Владислав Фролов, Антон Кокорин, Максим Дылдин, Денис Алексеев
РОС
2:58.06

РН
4
Великобритания
ВБР
2:58:81


5
Бельгия
БЕЛ
2:59:37


6
Австралия
АВЛ
3:00:02


7
Польша
ПОЛ
3:00:32


8
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:01:45


100 м
1
Шелли-Анн Фрейзер
ЯМА
10.78


2
Шерон Симпсон
ЯМА
10.98


2
Керрон Стюарт
ЯМА
10.98


4
Лаурин Уилльямс
США
11.03


5
Муна Ли
США
11.07


6
Жанетт Кваки
ВБР
11.14


7
Дебби Фергусон
БАГ
11.19


8
Торри Эдвардс
США
11.20


200 м
1
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
21:74


2
Эллисон Феликс
США
21:93


3
Керрон Стюарт
ЯМА
22:00


4
Муна Ли
США
22:01


5
Маршевет Хукер
США
22:34


6
Шерон Симпсон
ЯМА
22:36


7
Дебби Фергусон
БАГ
22:61


8
Сайдони Мотерсилл
КАЙ
22:68


400 м
1
Кристин Оуруогу
ВБР
49.62


2
Шерика Уилльямс
ЯМА
49.69


3
Саня Ричардс
США
49.93


4
Юлия Гущина
РОС
50.01

РЛ
5
Анастасия Капачинская
РОС
50.03

РЛ
6
Татьяна Фирова
РОС
50.11

ЛС
7
Розмари Уайт
ЯМА
50.68


8
Амантле Монтшо
БОТ
51.18


100 м/б
1
Доун Харпер
США
12:54


2
Салли Маклеллан
АВЛ
12:64


3
Присцилла Лопес-Шлип
КАН
12:64


4
Даму Черри
США
12:65


5
Делорин Эннис-Лондон
ЯМА
12:65


6
Бриджит Фостер-Хилтон
ЯМА
12:66


7
Лоло Джонс
США
12:72


8
Сара Клакстон
ВБР
12:94


400 м/б
1
Милейн Уолкер
ЯМА
52.64


2
Шина Тоста
США
53.70


3
Таша Дэнверс-Смит
ВБР
53.84


4
Анастасия Рабченюк
УКР
53.96


5
Анна Есень
ПОЛ
54.29


6
Екатерина Бикерт
РОС
54.96


7
Зузана Хейнова
ЧЕХ
54.97


8
Тиффани Росс-Уилльямс
США
57.55


800 м
1
Памела Джелимо
КЕН
1:54.87


2
Джанет Джепкосгей
КЕН
1:56.07


3
Хасна Бенхасси
МАР
1:56.73


4
Светлана Клюка
РОС
1:56.94


5
Мария Мутола
МОЗ
1:57.68


6
Кения Синклер
ЯМА
1:58.24


7
Юлия Кревсун
УКР
1:58.73


8
Татьяна Андрианова
РОС
2:02.63


1500 м
1
Ненси Лагат
КЕН
4:00.23


2
Ирина Лищинская
УКР
4:01.63


3
Наталья Тобиас
УКР
4:01.78


4
Лиса Добриски
ВБР
4:02.10


5
Марьям-Юсуф Жамал
БАХ
4:02.71


6
Наталия Родригес
ИСП
4:03.19


7
Шеннон Роубёри
США
4:03.58


8
Ирис Фуэнтес-Пила
ИСП
4:04.86


11
Анна Альминова
РОС
4:06.99


5000 м
1
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
15:41.40


2
Элван Абейлегессе
ТУР
15:42.74


3
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
15:44.12


4
Сильвия-Джебиуотт Кибет
КЕН
15:44.96


5
Вивиан Черуйот
КЕН
15:46.32


6
Лилия Шобухова
РОС
15:46.62


7
Алемиту Бекеле
ТУР
15:48.48


8
Меселеч Мелкаму
ЭФИ
15:49.03


12
Гульнара Галкина-Самитова
РОС
15:56.97


10.000 м
1
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
29:54.66


2
Элван Абейлегессе
ТУР
29:56.34


3
Шалейн Фленеген
США
30:22.22


4
Линет-Чепквемои Масаи
КЕН
30:26.50


5
Мария Коновалова
РОС
30:35.84

РЛ
6
Инга Абитова
РОС
30:37.33

ЛС
7
Люси-Кабуу Вангуи
КЕН
30:39.96


8
Лорна Киплагат
НИД
30:40.27


19
Татьяна Арясова
РОС
31:45.57


Марафон
1
Константина Томеску
РУМ
2:26:44


2
Катрин Ндереба
КЕН
2:27:06


3
Чуньсю Чжоу
КИТ
2:27:07


4
Сяолинь Чжу
КИТ
2:27:16


5
Марта Кому
КЕН
2:27:23


6
Мара Ямаучи
ВБР
2:27:29


7
Ирина Тимофеева
РОС
2:27:31


8
Лидия Симон
РУМ
2:27:51


22
Светлана Захарова
РОС
2:32:16



Галина Богомолова
РОС
DNF


3000 м/п
1
Гульнара Галкина-Самитова
РОС
8:58.81

РМ
2
Юнис Джепкорир
КЕН
9:07.41


3
Екатерина Волкова
РОС
9:07.64

ЛС
4
Татьяна Архипова
РОС
9:12.33


5
Кристина Касандра
РУМ
9:16.85


6
Рут-Бисибори Нянгау
КЕН
9:17.35


7
Земзем Ахмед
ЭФИ
9:17.85


8
Виолетта Франкевич
ПОЛ
9:21.76


20 км/х
1
Ольга Каниськина
РОС
1:26:31

РС
2
Кьерсти Плотцер
НОР
1:27:07


3
Элиса Ригуадо
ИТА
1:27:12


4
Хун Лю
КИТ
1:27:17


5
Мария Васко
ИСП
1:27:25


6
Беатрис Паскаль
ИСП
1:27:44


7
Олив Лохнейн
ИРЛ
1:27:45


8
Ана Кабесинья
ПОР
1:27:46


12
Татьяна Сибилева
РОС
1:28:28



Татьяна Калмыкова
РОС
DQ


Прыжок в длину
1
Моррен-Хига Магги
БРА
7.04


2
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
7.03


3
Блессин Окагбаре
НИГ
6.91


4
Челси Хаммонд
ЯМА
6.79


5
Бритни Рис
США
6.76


6
Оксана Удмуртова
РОС
6.70


7
Джейд Джонсон
ВБР
6.64


8
Грейс Апшоу
США
6.58


Тройной прыжок
1
Франсуа Мбанго-Этон
КАМ
15.39


2
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
15.32


3
Хрисопии Девеци
ГРЕ
15.23


4
Ольга Рыпакова
КАЗ
15.11


5
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
15.05


6
Мария Шестак
СЛН
15.03


7
Виктория Гурова
РОС
14.77


8
Анна Пятых
РОС
14.73


Прыжок в высоту
1
Тия Хеллебаут
БЕЛ
2.05


2
Бланка Влашич
ХОР
2.05


3
Анна Чичерова
РОС
2.03


4
Елена Слесаренко
РОС
2.01


5
Виктория Паламарь
УКР
1.99


6
Шонте Лоуи
США
1.99


7
Ариана Фридрих
ГЕР
1.96


7
Рут Бейтия
ИСП
1.96


14
Светлана Школина
РОС
1.93


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
5.05

РМ
2
Дженнифер Стучински
США
4.80


3
Светлана Феофанова
РОС
4.75

ЛС
4
Юлия Голубчикова
РОС
4.75

РЛ
5
Моника Пырек
ПОЛ
4.70


6
Каролина Хингст
ГЕР
4.65


7
Зильке Шпигельбург
ГЕР
4.65


8
Эприл Стейнер
США
4.55


Семиборье
1
Наталия Добрынская
УКР
6733


2
Хайлис Фонтейн
США
6619


3
Татьяна Чернова
РОС
6591


4
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
6517


5
Джессика Зелинка
КАН
6490


6
Анна Богданова
РОС
6465


7
Каролина Тыминска
ПОЛ
6428


8
Лилли Шварцкопф
ГЕР
6379


13
Ольга Курбан
РОС
6192


Толкание ядра
1
Валери Вили
НЗЛ
20.56


2
Наталья Михневич
БЛР
20.28


3
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
19.86


4
Мислейдис Гонсалес
КУБ
19.50


5
Лицзяо Гун
КИТ
19.20


6
Анна Омарова
РОС
19.08


7
Надина Кляйнерт
ГЕР
19.01


8
Мэйцзюй Ли
КИТ
19.00


9
Ольга Иванова
РОС
18.44


Метание диска
1
Стефани Браун-Трафтон
США
64.74


2
Ярелис Барриос
КУБ
63.64


3
Елена Антонова
УКР
62.59


4
Айминь Сун
КИТ
62.20


5
Вера Цехлова
ЧЕХ
61.75


6
Эллина Зверева
БЛР
60.82


7
Яньфэн Ли
КИТ
60.68


8
Мелина Робер-Мишон
ФРА
60.66


Метание молота
1
Оксана Менькова
БЛР
76.34


2
Йипси Морено
КУБ
75.20


3
Вэньсю Чжан
КИТ
74.32


4
Дарья Пчельник
БЛР
73.65


5
Мануэла Монтебрун
ФРА
72.54


6
Анита Влодарчик
ПОЛ
71.56


7
Кларисса Кларетти
ИТА
71.33


8
Мартина Грашнова (Данишова)
СЛК
71.00


10
Елена Ригерт
РОС
69.72


Метание копья
1
Барбора Шпотакова
ЧЕХ
71.42

РЕ
2
Мария Абакумова
РОС
70.78

РН
3
Кристина Обергфёлл
ГЕР
66.13


4
Голди Сайерс
ВБР
65.75


5
Штефи Нериус
ГЕР
65.29


6
Ослейдис Менендес
КУБ
63.35


7
Барбара Мадейчик
ПОЛ
62.02


8
Матарина Молитор
ГЕР
59.64


4х100 м
1
Россия
Юлия Гущина, Евгения Полякова, Юлия Чермошанская, Александра Федорива-Шпаер
РОС
42:31

ЛС
2
Бельгия
БЕЛ
42:54


3
Нигерия
НИГ
43:04


4
Бразилия
БРА
43:14


5
Германия
ГЕР
43:28


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:18:54


2
Россия
Людмила Литвинова, Татьяна Фирова, Юлия Гущина, Анастасия Капачинская
РОС
3:18:82


3
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:20:40


4
Белоруссия
БЛР
3:21:85


5
Великобритания
ВБР
3:22:68


6
Куба
КУБ
3:23:21


7
Нигерия
НИГ
3:23:74


8
Германия
ГЕР
3:28:45