Золото
Екатерина Волкова
3000 м/п
Ольга Каниськина
20 км/х
Татьяна Лебедева
Прыжок в длину
Елена Исинбаева
Прыжок с шестом
Серебро
Юлия Печенкина
400 м/б
Елена Соболева
1500 м
Татьяна Архипова
3000 м/п
Татьяна Шемякина
20 км/х
Людмила Колчанова
Прыжок в длину
Татьяна Лебедева
Тройной прыжок
Ярослав Рыбаков
Прыжок в высоту
Анна Чичерова
Прыжок в высоту
Дарья Пищальникова
Метание диска
Бронза
Юрий Борзаковский
800 м
Татьяна Котова
Прыжок в длину
Светлана Феофанова
Прыжок с шестом

Мужчины
Женщины
100 м
1
Тайсон Гей
США
9.85


2
Деррик Эткинс
БАГ
9.91


3
Асафа Пауэлл
ЯМА
9.96


4
Олусоджи Фасуба
НИГ
10.07


5
Хуранди Мартина
АНО
10.08


6
Марлон Девониш
ВБР
10.14


7
Матич Осовникар
СЛН
10.23


8
Марк Бёрнс
ТРИ
10.29


200 м
1
Тайсон Гей
США
19:76


2
Юсейн Болт
ЯМА
19:91


3
Уоллес Спирмон
США
20:05


4
Родни Мартин
США
20:06


5
Хуранди Мартина
АНО
20:28


6
Марвин Эндерсон
ЯМА
20:28


7
Кристофер Уилльямс
ЯМА
20:57


8
Анастасиос Гусис
ГРЕ
20:75


400 м
1
Джереми Уоринер
США
43.45


2
Лашоун Меррит
США
43.96


3
Анджело Тейлор
США
44.32


4
Кристофер Браун
БАГ
44.45


5
Лесли Джон
ФРА
44.59


6
Тайлер Кристофер
КАН
44.71


7
Йохан Виссман
ШВЕ
44.72


8
Авард Монкур
БАГ
45.40


110 м/б
1
Сян Лю
КИТ
12.95


2
Терренс Траммелл
США
12.99


3
Давид Пейн
США
13.02


4
Дайрон Роблес
КУБ
13.15


5
Дунпэн Ши
КИТ
13.19


6
Сергей Демидюк
УКР
13.22


7
Хаксон Киньонес
ИСП
13.33


8
Морис Уигналл
ЯМА
13.39


400 м/б
1
Керрон Клемент
США
47.61


2
Феликс Санчес
ДОМ
48.01


3
Марек Плавго
ПОЛ
48.12


4
Джеймс Картер
США
48.40


5
Дэнни Макфарлейн
ЯМА
48.59


6
Периклис Иаковакис
ГРЕ
49.25


7
Деррик Уилльямс
США
52.97



Адам Кункель
КАН
DNF


800 м
1
Альфред-Кирва Его
КЕН
1:47.09


2
Гэри Рид
КАН
1:47.10


3
Юрий Борзаковский
РОС
1:47.39


4
Абрахам Чепкирвок
УГА
1:47.41


5
Уилфред Бунгей
КЕН
1:47.42


6
Амин Лаалу
МАР
1:47.45


7
Мбулаени Мулаудзи
ЮАР
1:47.52


8
Мохаммед Аль-Сали
САУ
1:47.58


1500 м
1
Бернард Лагат
США
3:34.77


2
Рашид Рамзи
БАХ
3:35.00


3
Шадрак Корир
КЕН
3:35.04


4
Асбел Кипроп
КЕН
3:35.24


5
Тарек Букенса
АЛЖ
3:35.26


6
Антар Зергелайн
АЛЖ
3:35.29


7
Артуро Касадо
ИСП
3:35.62


8
Алан Уэбб
США
3:35.69


5000 м
1
Бернард Лагат
США
13:45.87


2
Элюд Кипчог
КЕН
13:46.00


3
Мозес-Ндема Кипсиро
УГА
13:46.75


4
Мэттью Тегенкамп
США
13:46.78


5
Тарику Бекеле
ЭФИ
13:47.33


6
Мохаммед Фарах
ВБР
13:47.54


7
Хесус Эспанья
ИСП
13:50.55


8
Абрахам Черкос
ЭФИ
13:51.01


10.000 м
1
Кенениса Бекеле
ЭФИ
27:05.90


2
Силеши Сиине
ЭФИ
27:09.03


3
Мартин-Ирунгу Матати
КЕН
27:12.17


4
Зерсенай Тадессе
ЭРИ
27:21.37


5
Джосефат-Мучири Ндамбири
КЕН
27:31.41


6
Гебре-эгзябер Гебремарьям
ЭФИ
27:44.58


7
Абдихакем Абдирахман
США
27:56.62


8
Джосфат-Кипроно Менджо
КЕН
28:25.67


Марафон
1
Люк Кибет
КЕН
2:15:59


2
Мубарак-Хассан Шами
КАТ
2:17:18


3
Виктор Рётлин
ШВР
2:17:25


4
Яред Асмером
ЭРИ
2:17:41


5
Цуёси Огата
ЯПО
2:17:42


6
Сатоси Осаки
ЯПО
2:18:06


7
Тосинари Сува
ЯПО
2:18:35


8
Уилльям Киплагат
КЕН
2:19:21


3000 м/п
1
Бримин Кипруто
КЕН
8:13.82


2
Эзекиль Кембой
КЕН
8:16.94


3
Ричард-Кипкембой Матеелонг
КЕН
8:17.59


4
Мустафа Мохамед
ШВЕ
8:19.82


5
Буабдалла Тахри
ФРА
8:20.27


6
Тарек-Мубарак Тахер
БАХ
8:22.51


7
Элисео Мартин
ИСП
8:22.91


8
Халил Аккас
ТУР
8:22.95


20 км/х
1
Хефферсон Перес
ЭКВ
1:22:20


2
Франсиско-Хавьер Фернандес
ИСП
1:22:40


3
Атем Гула
ТУН
1:22:40


4
Эдер Санчес
МЕК
1:23:36


5
Джорджо Рубино
ИТА
1:23:39


6
Роберт Хеффернан
ИРЛ
1:23:42


7
Люк Адамс
АВЛ
1:23:52


8
Эрик Тиссе
НОР
1:24:10


9
Илья Марков
РОС
1:24:35



Валерий Борчин
РОС
DNF



Игорь Ерохин
РОС
DQ


50 км/х
1
Натан Дикс
АВЛ
3:43:53


2
Йохан Диниз
ФРА
3:44:22


3
Алекс Швацер
ИТА
3:44:38


4
Денис Нижегородов
РОС
3:46:57


5
Эрик Тиссе
НОР
3:51:52


6
Микель Одриосола
ИСП
3:55:19


7
Чао Сунь
КИТ
3:55:43


8
Тронд Нимарк
НОР
3:57:22



Сергей Кирдяпкин
РОС
DNF



Алексей Воеводин
РОС
DNF



Владимир Канайкин
РОС
DNF


Прыжок в длину
1
Ирвинг Саладино
ПАН
8.57


2
Эндрю Хоу
ИТА
8.47


3
Дуайт Филлипс
США
8.30


4
Алексей Лукашевич
УКР
8.25


5
Годфрей-Хотсо Мокоэна
ЮАР
8.19


6
Джеймс Бекфорд
ЯМА
8.17


7
Ндисс Каба-Баджи
СЕН
8.01


8
Ахмед-Фаиз Бин-Марзук
САУ
7.98


Тройной прыжок
1
Нельсон Эвора
ПОР
17.74


2
Жадел Грегорио
БРА
17.59


3
Уолтер Девис
США
17.33


4
Осниел Тоска
КУБ
17.32


5
Аарик Уилсон
США
17.31


6
Филлипс Идову
ВБР
17.09


7
Давид Хиральд
КУБ
16.91


8
Александр Мартинес
ШВР
16.85


10
Александр Петренко
РОС
16.66


Прыжок в высоту
1
Дональд Томас
БАГ
2.35


2
Ярослав Рыбаков
РОС
2.35


3
Иоанну Кириакос
КИП
2.35


4
Стефан Хольм
ШВЕ
2.33


5
Виктор Моя
КУБ
2.30


5
Томаш Янку
ЧЕХ
2.30


7
Айке Оннен
ГЕР
2.26


8
Ярослав Баба
ЧЕХ
2.26


11
Андрей Сильнов
РОС
2.21


Прыжок с шестом
1
Бред Уолкер
США
5.86


2
Роман Меснил
ФРА
5.86


3
Данни Экер
ГЕР
5.81


4
Игорь Павлов
РОС
5.81


5
Бьёрн Отто
ГЕР
5.81


6
Евгений Лукьяненко
РОС
5.81


7
Александр Авербух
ИЗР
5.81


8
Тим Лобингер
ГЕР
5.81


Десятиборье
1
Роман Шебрле
ЧЕХ
8676


2
Морис Смит
ЯМА
8644


3
Дмитрий Карпов
КАЗ
8586


4
Алексей Дроздов
РОС
8475

РЛ
5
Андре Никлаус
ГЕР
8371


6
Алексей Сысоев
РОС
8357

РЛ
7
Роман Баррас
ФРА
8262


8
Йоандри Гарсия
КУБ
8257


Толкание ядра
1
Рис Хоффа
США
22.04


2
Адам Нельсон
США
21.61


3
Андрей Михневич
БЛР
21.27


4
Рутгер Смит
НИД
21.13


5
Томаш Маевский
ПОЛ
20.87


6
Миран Водовник
СЛН
20.67


7
Ральф Бартельс
ГЕР
20.45


8
Юрий Белов
БЛР
20.34


10
Павел Софьин
РОС
19.62


Метание диска
1
Герд Кантер
ЭСТ
68.94


2
Роберт Хартинг
ГЕР
66.68


3
Рутгер Смит
НИД
66.42


4
Виргилиюс Алекна
ЛИТ
65.24


5
Габор Мате
ВНГ
64.71


6
Омар Эл-Газалы
ЕГИ
64.58


7
Эхсан Хадади
ИРН
64.53


8
Александр Таммерт
ЭСТ
64.33


Метание молота
1
Иван Тихон
БЛР
83.63


2
Примож Козмус
СЛН
82.29


3
Либор Чарфрайтаг
СЛК
81.60


4
Вадим Девятовский
БЛР
81.57


5
Кристиан Парш
ВНГ
80.93


6
Кодзи Мурофуси
ЯПО
80.46


7
Шимон Циолковский
ПОЛ
80.09


8
Маркус Эссер
ГЕР
79.66


Метание копья
1
Теро Питкямяки
ФИН
90.33


2
Андреас Торкилдсен
НОР
88.61


3
Бро Грир
США
86.21


4
Вадим Василевский
ЛАТ
85.19


5
Александр Иванов
РОС
85.18


6
Джон-Роберт Оостхойзен
ЮАР
84.52


7
Игорь Яник
ПОЛ
83.38


8
Теро Ярвенпяя
ФИН
82.10


4х100 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
37:78


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
37:89


3
Велибритания
ВБР
37:90


4
Бразилия
БРА
37:99


5
Япония
ЯПО
38:03


6
Германия
ГЕР
38:62



Польша
ПОЛ
DNF



Нигерия
НИГ
DNF


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
2:55:56


2
Багамы
БАГ
2:59:18


3
Польша
ПОЛ
3:00:05


4
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:00:76


5
Россия
Владислав Фролов, Константин Свечкарь, Максим Дылдин, Денис Алексеев
РОС
3:01:62


6
Велибритания
ВБР
3:02:94


7
Доминиканская республика
ДОМ
3:03:56


8
Германия
ГЕР
3:07:40


100 м
1
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
11.01


2
Лаурин Уилльямс
США
11.01


3
Кармелита Джетер
США
11.02


4
Торри Эдвардс
США
11.05


5
Ким Геварт
БЕЛ
11.05


6
Кристин Аррон
ФРА
11.08


7
Керрон Стюарт
ЯМА
11.12


8
Олудамола Осайоми
НИГ
11.26


200 м
1
Эллисон Феликс
США
21:81


2
Вероника Кэмпбелл
ЯМА
22:34


3
Сусантика Джаясинг
ШРИ
22:63


4
Торри Эдвардс
США
22:65


5
Саня Ричардс
США
22:70


6
Алин Бейли
ЯМА
22:72


7
Лашонти Мур
США
22:97


8
Сайдони Мотерсилл
КАЙ
23:08


400 м
1
Кристин Оуруогу
ВБР
49.61


2
Никола Сандерс
ВБР
49.65


3
Новлен Уилльямс
ЯМА
49.66


4
Анна Гевара
МЕК
50.16


5
Диди Троттер
США
50.17


6
Наталья Антюх
РОС
50.33


7
Илона Усович
БЛР
50.54


8
Мэри Вайнберг
США
50.96


100 м/б
1
Мишель Перри
США
12:46


2
Пердита Фелисьен
КАН
12:49


3
Делорин Эннис-Лондон
ЯМА
12:50


4
Сусанна Каллур
ШВЕ
12:51


5
Вирджиния Пауэлл
США
12:55


6
Лоло Джонс
США
12:62


7
Вонетта Диксон
ЯМА
12:64


8
Анжела Уайт
КАН
12:66


400 м/б
1
Джена Роулинсон
АВЛ
53.31


2
Юлия Печенкина
РОС
53.50


3
Анна Есень
ПОЛ
53.92


4
Никиша Уилсон
ЯМА
54.10


5
Сяосяо Хуан
КИТ
54.15


6
Евгения Исакова
РОС
54.50


7
Тиффани Росс-Уилльямс
США
54.63


8
Таша Дэнверс-Смит
ВБР
54.94


800 м
1
Джанет Джепкосгей
КЕН
1:56.04


2
Хасна Бенхасси
МАР
1:56.99


3
Майте Мартинес
ИСП
1:57.62


4
Ольга Котлярова
РОС
1:58.22


5
Бригита Лангерхольц
СЛН
1:58.52


6
Светлана Усович
БЛР
1:58.92


7
Светлана Клюка
РОС
2:00.90



Мария Мутола
МОЗ
DNF


1500 м
1
Марьям-Юсуф Жамал
БАХ
3:58.75


2
Елена Соболева
РОС
3:58.99


3
Ирина Лищинская
УКР
4:00.69


4
Даниела Йорданова
БЛГ
4:00.82


5
Мерьем Алауй-Селсули
МАР
4:01.52


6
Виола Кибивот
КЕН
4:02.10


7
Юлия Фоменко
РОС
4:02.46


8
Агнес Самария
НАМ
4:07.61


9
Наталья Пантелеева
РОС
4:07.82


5000 м
1
Месерет Дефар
ЭФИ
14:57.91


2
Вивиан Черуйот
КЕН
14:58.50


3
Приска-Джеплетинг Чероно
КЕН
14:59.21


4
Сильвия-Джебиуотт Кибет
КЕН
14:59.26


5
Элван Абейлегессе
ТУР
15:00.88


6
Меселеч Мелкаму
ЭФИ
15:01.42


7
Дженнифер Райнс
США
15:03.09


8
Шалейн Фленеген
США
15:03.86


11
Мария Коновалова
РОС
15:09.71


10.000 м
1
Тирунеш Дибаба
ЭФИ
31:55.41


2
Элван Абейлегессе
ТУР
31:59.40


3
Кара Гушер
США
32:02.05


4
Джоана Пейви
ВБР
32:03.81


5
Кимберли Смит
НЗЛ
32:06.89


6
Дина Кастор
США
32:24.58


7
Эджегаеху Дибаба
ЭФИ
32:30.44


8
Филс Онгори
КЕН
32:30.74


12
Инга Абитова
РОС
32:40.39


Марафон
1
Катрин Ндереба
КЕН
2:30:37


2
Чуньсю Чжоу
КИТ
2:30:45


3
Рейко Тоса
ЯПО
2:30:55


4
Сяолинь Чжу
КИТ
2:31:21


5
Лидия Симон
РУМ
2:31:26


6
Киёко Симахара
ЯПО
2:31:40


7
Рита-Джепту Ситеней
КЕН
2:32:03


8
Эдит Масай
КЕН
2:32:22


10
Любовь Моргунова
РОС
2:33:41


12
Гульнара Выговская
РОС
2:33:57


32
Наиля Юламанова
РОС
2:42:56



Галина Богомолова
РОС
DNF


3000 м/п
1
Екатерина Волкова
РОС
9:06.57

РС
2
Татьяна Архипова
РОС
9:09.19


3
Юнис Джепкорир
КЕН
9:20.09


4
Рут-Бисибори Нянгау
КЕН
9:25.25


5
Софи Дуарте
ФРА
9:27.51


6
Кристина Касандра
ВНГ
9:29.63


7
Гульнара Галкина-Самитова
РОС
9:30.24


8
Роза-Мария Морато
ИСП
9:36.84


20 км/х
1
Ольга Каниськина
РОС
1:30:09


2
Татьяна Шемякина
РОС
1:30:42


3
Мария Васко
ИСП
1:30:47


4
Кьерсти Плотцер
НОР
1:31:24


5
Сусана Фейтор
ПОР
1:32:01


6
Клаудия Стеф
РУМ
1:32:47


7
Инес Энрикес
ПОР
1:33:06


8
Забина Циммер
ГЕР
1:33:23


9
Татьяна Сибилева
РОС
1:33:29



Олимпиада Иванова
РОС
DNF


Прыжок в длину
1
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
7.03


2
Людмила Колчанова
РОС
6.92


3
Татьяна Котова
РОС
6.90


4
Найде Гомеш
ПОР
6.87


5
Бьянка Капплер
ГЕР
6.81


6
Моррен-Хига Магги
БРА
6.80


7
Кейла Коста
БРА
6.69


8
Бритни Рис
США
6.60


Тройной прыжок
1
Ярхелис Савинь
КУБ
15.28


2
Татьяна Лебедева
РОС
15.07


3
Хрисопии Девеци
ГРЕ
15.04


4
Анна Пятых
РОС
14.88


5
Мария Шестак
СЛН
14.72


6
Магделин Мартинес
ИТА
14.71


7
Ольга Саладуха
УКР
14.60


8
Лимэй Се
КИТ
14.50


10
Олеся Буфалова
РОС
14.39


Прыжок в высоту
1
Бланка Влашич
ХОР
2.05


2
Антоньетта Ди-Мартино
ИТА
2.03


2
Анна Чичерова
РОС
2.03


4
Елена Слесаренко
РОС
2.00


5
Екатерина Савченко (Александрова)
РОС
2.00


6
Рут Бейтия
ИСП
1.97


7
Кайса Бергквист
ШВЕ
1.94


7
Марина Аитова
КАЗ
1.94


7
Мелани Скотник
ФРА
1.94


7
Эмма Греэн-Трегаро
ШВЕ
1.94


7
Виктория Паламарь
УКР
1.94


Прыжок с шестом
1
Елена Исинбаева
РОС
4.80


2
Катержина Бадурова
ЧЕХ
4.75


3
Светлана Феофанова
РОС
4.75


4
Моника Пырек
ПОЛ
4.75


5
Ванесса Бослак
ФРА
4.70


6
Юлия Голубчикова
РОС
4.65


6
Фабьяна Мурер
БРА
4.65


8
Анна Роговска
ПОЛ
4.60


9
Татьяна Полнова
РОС
4.60


Семиборье
1
Каролина Клюфт
ШВЕ
7032


2
Людмила Блонская
УКР
6832


3
Келли Сотертон
ВБР
6510


4
Джессика Эннис
ВБР
6469


5
Лилли Шварцкопф
ГЕР
6439


6
Аустра Скужите
ЛИТ
6380


7
Йеннифер Озер
ГЕР
6378


8
Наталия Добрынская
УКР
6327


10
Анна Богданова
РОС
6243


19
Ольга Курбан
РОС
5998



Татьяна Чернова
РОС
DNF


Толкание ядра
1
Валери Вили
НЗЛ
20.54


2
Надежда Остапчук
БЛР
20.48


3
Надина Кляйнерт
ГЕР
19.77


4
Лин Ли
КИТ
19.38


5
Петра Ламмерт
ГЕР
19.33


6
Мэйцзюй Ли
КИТ
18.83


7
Лицзяо Гун
КИТ
18.66


8
Кьяра Роса
ИТА
18.39


9
Анна Омарова
РОС
18.20


Метание диска
1
Франка Дитцш
ГЕР
66.61


2
Дарья Пищальникова
РОС
65.78


3
Ярелис Барриос
КУБ
63.90


4
Николета Грасу
РУМ
63.40


5
Тайфэн Сунь
КИТ
63.22


6
Елена Антонова
УКР
62.41


7
Йоанна Вишневска
ПОЛ
61.35


8
Наталья Фокина-Семенова
УКР
61.17


Метание молота
1
Бетти Хайдлер
ГЕР
74.76


2
Йипси Морено
КУБ
74.74


3
Вэньсю Чжан
КИТ
74.39


4
Камила Сколимовска
ПОЛ
73.75


5
Елена Коневцова
РОС
72.45


6
Эйлин Окиффе
ИРЛ
70.93


7
Кларисса Кларетти
ИТА
70.74


8
Мануэла Монтебрун
ФРА
70.36


10
Гульфия Агафонова (Ханафеева)
РОС
69.08


Метание копья
1
Барбора Шпотакова
ЧЕХ
67.07


2
Кристина Обергфёлл
ГЕР
66.46


3
Штефи Нериус
ГЕР
64.42


4
Никола Брейхова
ЧЕХ
63.73


5
Савва Лика
ГРЕ
63.13


6
Соня Биссет
КУБ
61.74


7
Мария Абакумова
РОС
61.43


8
Линда Шталь
ГЕР
61.03


4х100 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
41:98


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
42:01


3
Бельгия
БЕЛ
42:75


4
Велибритания
ВБР
42:87


5
Россия
Евгения Полякова, Наталья Русакова, Юлия Гущина, Екатерина Григорьева
РОС
42:97


6
Белоруссия
БЛР
43:37


7
Германия
ГЕР
43:51


8
Польша
ПОЛ
43:57


4х400 м
1
Соединенные Штаты Америки
США
3:18:55


2
Ямайка
ЯМА
3:19:73


3
Велибритания
ВБР
3:20:04


4
Россия
Татьяна Вешкурова, Людмила Литвинова, Наталья Антюх, Наталья Назарова
РОС
3:20:25


5
Белоруссия
БЛР
3:21:88


6
Польша
ПОЛ
3:26:49


7
Куба
КУБ
3:27:05


8
Мексика
МЕК
3:29:14